..........2000 ATA All Americans..........
(Based on 1999 Shooting Records)

Men's First Team
Kay Ohye (Captain) New Jersey 1415
Leo Harrison III Missouri 1279
Harlan Campbell Jr Kansas 1225
Ray Stafford Colorado 1047 
Fred Nagel South Dakota 1008
Larry Bumsted Iowa 1007
Richard Marshall Jr Nebraska 883 
Pete McCall  Kentucky 857
Patrick McCarthy Ohio 803
Phil Kiner Wyoming 755 
Sean Hawley California 635
Dean Bright Iowa 632
Men's Second Team
Peter Tsementzis Ontario, CA 579
Kenneth Darroch Pennsylvania 560
Paul Shaw Ontario, CA 556
Robert Munson Minnesota 543
Jack Curry Indiana 527 
Carl Chadwell Ohio 505
Robert Malmstedt New Jersey 499
Nathan Elliott Massachusetts 470
Josef Ljutic Washington 440
Steve Hawkins Virginia 435
Frank Hoppe Nebraska 431
Eric Munson Minnesota 423
Bill Stuve Iowa 413
Phil Wright New Hampshire 340
Neil Burbidge Alberta, CA 330
Rocky Granzella  Colorado 324
N.E. McCorkle  Kansas 319
Gary Bonetti California 300
Thomas K. Ford Connecticut 295
Bill Parson Jr Alabama 290

 

Women's First Team
Nora Martin Kentucky 2310
Deborah Ohye New Jersey 1605
Jacque Snellenberger Michigan 993
Lou Ann Munson Minnesota 749
Jennifer Wilburn Florida 596
Cathy Wehinger Wisconsin 593
Eileen Bichsel Ohio 588 
Vickie Larkin California 578
Women's Second Team
Cheryl Maki Massachusetts 358
Nancy Williams Arkansas 348
Sandra Luchetta Colorado 344
Betty Sackett Georgia 338
Mary C. Thompson Ohio 319
Ginny Matthews Indiana 307
Mary Thanos Wisconsin 296
Cheryl Demulling Wisconsin 294
Nyda Wright New Jersey 292
Jennifer Schwartz Ohio 290
Lisa Woodward Ohio 287
Linda Nelson Missouri 227

 

Junior First Team
Grant Beam Ohio 1234
Dan Murphy Wisconsin 1175
Eric Ardeel Texas 1164
Matthew Wallace Tennessee 1138
Travis Oakey Utah 1111
Frank Bentley III Illinois 1032
T.J. Heller California 1013
Eddie Trotter Texas 905
Junior Second Team
Joe Pascoe Pennsylvania 677
Jeremy Guy Ohio 646
David E. Hart New York 635
Mitchel Loveless II Tennessee 544
James Beardslee Ohio  447
Chris Nichols Michigan 435
Seth Inman Missouri 409
Doug Myers Missouri 394
Dean Spiridon Jr Pennsylvania 361
J. Matt Hopkins Maryland 288
Derek Williams Idaho 252
Eric Bond New York 241

 

Sub Junior Team
Kevin Parrott Kentucky 1485
Adam Curtis Nevada 1044
Thomas Murphy III New York 911
Shon Doyle II Wisconsin 884
Chad Shinn Ohio 850
Jordan Holmes Missouri 732
Jordan Mitchell Utah 649
Matthew Drexler Missouri 519
Tiffany Helfer Alaska 460
Tim Keller Nebraska 394

 

Veteran Team
Gerald Moro Washington 893
Gene Bauer Illinois 806
Dallas Maynard Ohio 737
Donald Whitlow Illinois 648
Douglas Jerabek Wisconsin 582
Howard D. Wilkin Ohio 500
Albert l Wyvill  Maryland 465
Cecil Trammell Florida 450
James L. Mitchell Georgia 412
Amerigo Pagliaroli Connecticut 405

 

Senior Vet Team
Allen Tomnitz South Dakota 2207
Joseph Canterino New York 713
Calvin Stinson Jr Maine 624
Frank Beckwith Kentucky 479
James Corbett Ohio 399
R. David Wilson Ohio 395
Al Floss Arizona 339
Clarence Roberson Oklahoma 334
Don Beck Texas 242
Robert Reed Virginia 195