..........2001 ATA All Americans..........
(Based on 2000 Shooting Records)

Men's First Team
Richard Marshall Jr (Capt.) Nebraska 1367
Kay Ohye  New Jersey  1123
Phil Kiner  Wyoming  1103
Ray Stafford  Colorado  1095
Larry Bumsted  Iowa  1012
Harlan Campbell Jr  Kansas 814
Kenneth Darroch  Pennsylvania  759
Paul Shaw  Ontario, Canada  744
Drew Waller  Ohio 682
Travis Oakey  Utah 680
Fred Nagel  South Dakota 626
Leo Harrison III  Missouri 616
Men's Second Team
Patrick McCarthy,    Ohio  595 
Rocky Granzella  Colorado 584
Scott Gens  Minnesota 548
Michael Blaisdell  New Hampshire 543
Robert Munson  Minnesota 530
Steve Richardson  Kentucky 522
Frank Hoppe  Nebraska 482
Bill Stuve  Iowa 432
Steve Hawkins  Virginia 415
Jack Curry  Indiana 381
Jerald Mitchell  Indiana 351
Bernard Waner  Kansas 335
Dean Neumann  Minnesota 334
Ronald Bradley  Maryland 327
Nathan Elliott  Massachusetts 309
Eric Munson  Minnesota 305
Stephen Winselman,   Minnesota 305
Denis Bringelson  Colorado 297
Rob M. Taylor  Kansas 297
Keith Heeg,  Michigan 283
Cal Roberts Nebraska 283
Women's First Team
Nora Martin, (Capt.) Kentucky 1829
Deborah Ohye New Jersey 1478
Cathy Wehinger Wisconsin 1043
Jacque Snellenberger Michigan 1022
Kelly Doll Virginia 710
Sandra Luchetta,   Colorado  684
Linda Nelson Missouri 622
Lou Ann Munson Minnesota 590
Ginny Matthews  Indiana  554
Vickie Larkin  California 484
Women's Second Team
Roberta Rutledge  Michigan 449
Nancy Williams  Arkansas 411
Martha Humphrey  Kentucky 365
Jennifer Wilburn  Florida 352
Barbara Rocheford  Indiana 320
Jody Slaughter  Pennsylvania 312
Donna Kraft  Washington 311
Mary C. Thompson  Ohio 300
Laura Winkel  Washington 294
Eileen Bichsel  Ohio 289
Junior First Team
Grant Beam,  (Capt.) Ohio 2261
Joe Pascoe  Pennsylvania 1246
Eddie Trotter  Texas 1145
Frank Bentley III  Illinois 1013
Shon Doyle II  Wisconsin 861
Seth Inman  Missouri 826
Mitchel Loveless II  Tennessee 750
Adam Curtis  Nevada 738 
Junior Second Team
Jordan Holmes  Missouri 601
Charlie Berkhous  Pennsylvania 598 
Dean Spiridon Jr  Pennsylvania 449
Zachary Johnson  Oklahoma 397
Kevin Parrott  Kentucky  383
Doug Myers  Missouri 354
Tim Keller  Nebraska 295
Skyler Fautin  Utah 274 
Brian Ingram  Illinois 252
Dewey Gross  Wisconsin 251
Sub Junior Team
Thomas Murphy II,   New York 1731
Justin Liniger  Ohio 1598
Matthew Drexler  Missouri 763
Matthew Ford  Wisconsin 727
Brendan Sandler  Pennsylvania 710
Steven Urich  Colorado 690
Andrew Prokop  Nebraska 688
Nathaniel Parsons  Maryland 665
Kalen Nester  Ohio 644
Issac Olson  Wisconsin 557
Veteran Team
Doyne Williams, (Capt) Arkansas  837 
Gerald Moro  Washington 706
Eddie Johnson  Illinois 666
Dallas Maynard  Ohio 597
B. E. Morrissey  Nebraska 493
Douglas Jerabek  Wisconsin 487
Amerigo Pagliaroli  Connecticut 441
Donald Whitlow  Illinois 413
Howard D. Wilkin  Ohio 395
Thomas Burkey  Pennsylvania 351
Senior Vet Team
Allen Tomnitz, (Capt.)  South Dakota  1744 
Joseph Canterino  New York 786
Cecil Trammell  Florida 742
Calvin Stinson Jr  Maine 683
Darrell Scott  Oklahoma 643
Gene Bauer  Illinois 404
James Corbett  Ohio 403
Hal Getzan  Arizona 361
Al Floss  Arizona 360
Clarence Roberson  Oklahoma 293