..........2002 ATA All Americans..........
(Based on 2001 Shooting Records)

Men's First Team
Richard Marshall Jr (Capt.) Nebraska 1695
Leo Harrison III  Missouri 1440 
Ray Stafford  Colorado  1360 
Travis Oakey  Utah 1086
Harlan Campbell Jr  Kansas 997
Paul Shaw  Ontario, Canada  806
Kay Ohye  New Jersey  794
Drew Waller  Ohio 789
Fred Nagel  South Dakota 723
Kenneth Darroch Pennsylvania 653
Pete McCall Kentucky 566
Chris Vendel New York 560
Men's Second Team
Michael Blaisdell  New Hampshire 557
Robert Munson  Minnesota 556
Ronald Carneal  Missouri 541
Dean Bright   Iowa 541
Phil Kiner  Wyoming 532
Robert Scheonrock  Michigan 518
Patrick McCarthy  Ohio 497
Jerry Philips  Maryland 485
Carl Chadwell  Ohio 478
James A. Butler  Wyoming 472
Bill Stuve  Iowa 449
Rob M. Taylor  Wyoming 425
Frank Pascoe  Pennsylvania 406
Frank Hoppe  Nebraska 399
Ben Smith  Wisconsin 387
Barry Kemper  Michigan 379
George Hanna  Texas 365
Cal Roberts  Nebraska 357
Dean Neumann  Minnesota 349
Louie Morgan  Ohio 342

 

Women's First Team
Deborah Ohye (Capt.) New Jersey 2781
Nora Martin  Kentucky 1899
Cathy Wehinger  Wisconsin 1256
Jacque Snellenberger  Michigan 1074
Lou Ann Munson  Minnesota 799
Jennifer Wilburn  Texas 711
Kelly Doll  Virginia 545
Nancy Williams  Arkansas 523
Women's Second Team
Sandra Luchetta  Colorado 436
Mary C. Thompson  Ohio 401
Laura Winkel  Washington 375
Nyda Wright  New Jersey 370
Barbara Rocheford  Indiana 342
Norma Gross  Wisconsin 340
Ginny Matthews  Indiana 310
Vickie Craine  California 294
Sue Hopper  Texas 285
Eileen Bichsel  Ohio 281
Vicky Suby  Iowa 276
Cheryl Demulling  Wisconsin 261

 

Junior First Team
Kevin Parrott (Capt.) Kentucky  1735
Joe Pascoe Pennsylvania 1561
Justin Liniger  Ohio 1317
Tim Keller  Nebraska 1227
Shon Doyle II  Wisconsin 1042
Charles Misch  Indiana 887
Brian Ingram  Illinois 728
Charles Berkhous Pennsylvania 727
Junior Second Team
Michael Fox Jr.  New York 715
Dewey Gross  Wisconsin 709
Thomas E. Murphy III  New York 627
David Michaelis  Minnesota 582
Thomas Neuman, Minn    529  Minnesota 529
Kalen Nester  Ohio 524
Brandon Whitmire  Wyoming 415
Jarrett Delaney  Texas 412
Zachary Johnson  Oklahoma 381
Matthew Drexler  Missouri 355
Bryan Stentebeck  Minnesota 315
Brendan Sandler  Pennsylvania 301

 

Sub-Junior Team
Jess R. Anderson (Capt.) Texas  1449
Matthew Ford  Wisconsin 1244
Austin Arnold  Michigan 906
Nathaniel Parsons  Maryland 888
Steven Urich  Colorado 802
Michael Salisbury  New York 757
Jesse Molstre  North Dakota 741
Stephanie Sandler  Pennsylvania 708
Kasey Brewer  Alabama 682
Nathan Singleton  Indiana 637

 

Veteran Team
Dr. Doyne Williams (Capt.) Arkansas  1015
David Brushman  Ohio 806
Douglas Jerabek  Wisconsin 719
Eddie Johnson  Illinois 714
John Pickett  South Carolina 692
Donald Whitlow  Illinois 505
B. E. Morrissey  Nebraska 458
Howard D. Wilkin  Ohio 412
Gerald Moro  Washington 359
Frank McCarthy  Massachusetts 356

 

Senior Veteran Team
Allen Tomnitz (Capt.) South Dakata  2162
Dallas Maynard  Ohio 1077
Gene Bauer  Illinois 1011
Cecil Trammell  Florida 1002
Arthur Beckstrom  Minnesota 752
Joseph Canterino  New York 723
Calvin Stinson Jr.  Maine 677
Darrell Scott  Oklahoma 544
Frank Beckwith  Kentucky 356
James Corbett  Ohio 354