..........2003 ATA All Americans..........
(Based on 2002 Shooting Records)
                          

Men's First Team
Leo Harrison, Captain Missouri 1954
Harlan Campbell Kansas 1746
Richard Marshall Nebraska 1460
Kay Ohye New Jersey 1133
Ray Stafford Colorado 1126
Phil Kiner Wyoming 984
Scott Gens Minnesota 965
Pete McCall Kentucky 956
Paul Shaw Ontario, Canada 937
Larry Bumsted Iowa 883
Frank Hoppe Nebraska 848
Brent Epperson Utah 826

 

Men's Second Team
Steve Hawkins Virginia 814
Rob Taylor Kansas 806
Robert Munson Minnesota 781
Bill Stuve Iowa 711
Kenneth Darroch Pennsylvania 696
Patrick McCarthy Ohio 654
T. J. Arvas Jr. New Mexico 647
Eric Munson Minnesota 632
Steve Huber Pennsylvania 615
Bernard Waner Kansas 615
Dean Bright Iowa 604
Sean Hawley California 593
Travis Oakey Utah 589
Dean Townsend Ohio 585
Dennis Devaux Vermont 535
Michael Blaisdell New Hampshire 529
Keith Heeg Minnesota 529
Drew Waller Ohio 525
Jerry Phillips Maryland 497
Phillip Wright New Hampshire 480

 

Women's First Team
Deborah Ohye, Captain New Jersey 2584
Nora Martin Kentucky 1586
Jacque Snellenberger Michigan 1259
Cathy Wehinger Wisconsin 1008
Lou Ann Munson Minnesota 748
Norma Gross Wisconsin 529
Jennifer Wilburn Texas 524
Betty Sackett Arizona 505

 

Women's Second Team
Laura Winkel Washington 486
Mary Thompson Ohio 473
Stacy Bringelson Colorado 416
Diane Foster Ohio 410
Sandra Luchetta Colorado 391
Stephanie Sandler Pennsylvania 391
Kim Bateman Pennsylvania 377
Kate Anderson Rhode Island 375
Kirby Anderson Rhode Island 338
Kristi Williams Washington 335
Nancy Williams Arizona 314
Barbara Rocheford Indiana 279

 

Junior Second Team
Joe Pascoe Pennsylvania 1841
Shon O Doyle II Wisconsin 1492
Kevin Parrott Kentucky 1195
Justin Liniger Ohio 1194
Charles Misch Indiana 926
Bryan Stuntebeck Minnesota 892
Bobby Stubblefield Illinois 661
Charles Morrison Jr. Tennessee 644

 

Junior Second Team
Cody Renkoski Missouri 575
Seth Willis Ohio 574
Eric Stromberg Minnesota 566
Aaron Pollak Vermont 535
Charlie Berkhous Pennsylvania 523
Michael Fox Jr. New York 518
Tyler Grant Georgia 434
Jarrett Delaney Texas 428
Patrick Lamont Manitoba, Canada 402
Kalen Nester Ohio 386
Eric Peil South Dakota 371
Brendan Sandler Pennsylvania 359

 

Sub-Junior Team
Bret Hamilton, Captain Missouri 1294
Jess Anderson Texas 1190
Joshua Richmond Pennsylvania 1105
Matthew Ford Wisconsin 1084
Jesse Molstre North Dakota 973
Michael Moran Oregon 918
Nathaniel Parsons Maryland 838
Nathan Singleton Indiana 704
Kasey Brewer Alabama 685
Billy Woodford Pennsylvania 621

 

Veteran Team
David Brusman Jr. Ohio 1072
Douglas Jerabek Wisconsin 1025
John Pickitt South Carolina 965
Marvin Sims Washington 909
Jerome Perron Minnesota 906
George Snellenberger Michigan 670
B. E. Morrissey Nebraska 647
Lloyd Taylor Jr. Texas 527
Dr. Doyne Williams Arizona 383
George Reese California 352

 

Senior Veteran Team
Allen Tomnitz, Captain South Dakota 1748
Calvin Stinson Maine 1208
Cecil Trammell Florida 1121
Dallas Maynard Ohio 788
Gene Bauer Illinois 738
Robert Stevenson Iowa 709
Richard Sharrer Maryland 521
Ronald Hammond Colorado 509
Frank Fincel Iowa 505
Dr. Coniglio Florida 404