..........2004 ATA All Americans..........
(Based on 2003 Shooting Records)
Team Captains in bold.
Pennsylvania shooters in red.

            

Name

City

State

Points

HARLAN CAMPBELL JR. TRIBUNE

KS

2257

LEO HARRISON III

NEW LONDON         

MO

2129

KAY OHYE

N BRUNSWICK        

NJ

1650

RICHARD MARSHALL JR.

LINCOLN            

NE

1599

RAY STAFFORD

BROOMFIELD         

CO

1323

PETE MCCALL

MIDWAY             

KY

978

DREW WALLER

STREETSBORO        

OH

976

PHIL KINER

CHEYENNE           

WY

920

KENNETH DARROCH

ALIQUIPPA          

PA

900

ERIC MUNSON

COKATO             

MN

845

FRANK HOPPE

COLUMBUS           

NE

832

SEAN HAWLEY

RIVERSIDE          

CA

816

 MEN'S SECOND TEAM

Name

City

State

Points

STEVE HAWKINS

ALEXANDRIA         

VA

813

BRENT EPPERSON

CENTERVILLE

UT

793

MICHAEL BLAISDELL

KEENE              

NH

774

STUART WELTON

STAR               

ID

734

PATRICK STACEY

FREDERICK          

OK

681

MITCHELL LOVELESS

MURFREESBORO

TN

677

BILL STUVE

AMES               

IA

669

STEVEN HUBER

BETHEL             

PA

661

CLAY FLOYD

PORTSMOUTH         

VA

628

CHRIS VENDEL

ROCHESTER          

NY

615

ROB TAYLOR

MANHATTAN          

KS

607

RONALD CARNEAL

BLAIRSTOWN         

MO

591

SCOTT GENS

VERNON CENTER      

MN

574

RICHARD RIGGLE

DOVER      

NH

562

BARRY KEMPER

WYANDOTTE          

MI

551

FRED NAGEL

MITCHELL           

SD

538

DEAN NEUMANN

DAKOTA             

MN

536

TIM ROBB

FLAGSTAFF          

AZ

533

MICHAEL MAZZUCCHI

PATTERSON          

CA

520

ERIC SHROYER

TERRE HAUTE        

IN

494

 WOMEN'S FIRST TEAM

Name

City

State

Points

DEBORAH ANN OHYE

N BRUNSWICK        

NJ

2425

NORA MARTIN

CARLISLE           

KY

1730

JAQUE SNELLENBERGER

COLDWATER          

MI

1158

LAURA WINKEL

KENNEWICK          

WA

906

STACY BRINGELSON

NEW RAYMER         

CO

870

CATHY WEHINGER

MONROE             

WI

759

STEPHANIE SANDLER

NEW RINGGOLD       

PA

632

GINNY MATTHEWS

INDIANAPOLIS       

IN

619

 WOMEN'S SECOND TEAM

Name

City

State

Points

KAYLYNN HAMILTON

HYNER              

PA

611

LOU ANN MUNSON

HOWARD LAKE        

MN

601

JENNIFER WILBURN

SLIDELL

LA

568

TERESA KOHN

OTHELLO            

WA

481

DIANE FOSTER

TIPP CITY          

OH

457

CHRISTY DAUGHERTY

NEW MARSHFIELD

OH

438

GOLDIE PIPPIN

SELIGMAN

MO

396

BETTY SACKETT

MESA               

AZ

391

CHEERIE OHDA

ROCKFORD           

IL

334

VICKIE CRAINE

BUELLTON           

CA

294

KIM BATEMAN SLIPPERY ROCK

PA

293

KRISTI WILLIAMS

ELLENSBURG         

WA

286

VICKIE LARKIN

BEAUMONT           

CA

278

 JUNIOR FIRST TEAM

Name

City

State

Points

BRYAN STUNTEBECK

WADENA             

MN

1432

NATHANIEL PARSONS

MONKTON            

MD

1329

JUSTIN LINIGER

XENIA              

OH

1297

SKYLER FAUTIN

LEVAN              

UT

1179

KEVIN PARROTT

LONDON             

KY

1102

AARON POLLAK

CHARLOTTE          

VT

979

JARRETT DELANEY

ARCHER CITY        

TX

965

BOBBY STUBBLEFIELD

MARSEILLES         

IL

943

 JUNIOR SECOND TEAM

Name

City

State

Points

JOSHUA RICHMOND

HILLSGROVE         

PA

663

STEVEN URICH

FT COLLINS         

CO

650

CHARLES MORRISON

COLUMBIA           

TN

647

ADAM CURTIS

LAS VEGAS          

NV

595

MATTHEW DREXLER

KEARNEY            

MO

551

MATTHEW FORD

BROOKFIELD         

WI

508

JOSEPH DONALDSON

LOBELVILLE         

TN

502

JAMES HOFFMAN

FLEETWOOD          

PA

476

KYLE ATHERTON

LINCOLN

NE

473

LOGAN MCALLISTER

MACKSVILLE         

KS

447

BRANDON DEAL

PETROLIA           

PA

429

TYLER NAY

SEYMOUR

IN

399

 SUB JUNIOR TEAM

Name

City

State

Points

BRET HAMILTON

LA BELLE           

MO

2470

JESSE MOLSTRE

HORACE             

ND

1338

DEREK STRINGER

BUTTE              

MT

1037

JESS ANDERSON

BRADY              

TX

1006

JOSEPH CHARNIGO

MEDINA             

OH

984

DUSTIN KLEIN

FREMONT

NE

907

MICHAEL MORAN

RAINIER            

OR

886

NATHAN SINGLETON

PLAINFIELD         

IN

814

ALLEN BRENNER

WAUSEON            

OH

770

MATTHEW HOFFMAN

WILSEYVILLE        

CA

769

 VETERAN TEAM

Name

City

State

Points

DAVID BRUSMAN SR .

VANDALIA           

OH

1592

DOUGLAS JERABEK

OAKFIELD           

WI

1014

JACK KOSTKAS

TIDIOUTE

PA

903

MARVIN SIMS

LYNWOOD            

WA

833

CARL WAGNER

DANSVILLE          

NY

815

GEORGE SNELLENBERGER

COLDWATER          

MI

755

B E MORRISSEY

BLAIR              

NE

686

DOYNE WILLIAMS MD

LITTLE ROCK        

AR

603

GARY GASAWAY

UNIV PLACE         

WA

539

JOHN PICKITT

LAKE WYLIE         

SC

498

 SENIOR VETERAN TEAM

Name

City

State

Points

DALLAS MAYNARD

ETNA               

OH

1306

GENE BAUER

BLUE ISLAND        

IL

1195

CALVIN STINSON

PROSPECT HARBOR    

ME

1091

JAMES MITCHELL

DECATUR            

GA

894

CECIL TRAMMELL

ODESSA             

FL

715

TEMPLE YOUNG

SUN LAKES          

AZ

641

LLOYD TAYLOR

WICHITA FALLS      

TX

557

HUBERT JOHNSON

DURAND             

IL

541

HOWARD WILKIN

WILMINGTON         

OH

535

DARRELL SCOTT

ENID               

OK

533