..........2005 ATA All Americans..........
(Based on 2004 Shooting Records)
Team Captains in bold.
Pennsylvania shooters in red.

Men's First Team

Last Name First Name State Points
CAMPBELL JR HARLAN KS 2274
HARRISON III LEO MO 2138
OHYE KAY NJ 1807
MARSHALL JR RICHARD NE 1559
STAFFORD RAY CO 1472
KINER PHIL WY 1387
MUNSON ERIC MN 1142
VENDEL CHRIS NY 1001
LOVELESS II MITCHELL TN 987
MALMSTEDT ROBERT NJ 976
BUMSTED LARRY IA 785
HOPPE FRANK NE 781
       

Men's Second Team

Last Name First Name State Points
FLOYD CLAY VA 780
EPPERSON BRENT UT 756
BLAISDELL MICHAEL NH 671
STUVE BILL IA 632
TAYLOR ROB KS 622
PARR JERRY CA 605
MCCALL PETE KY 599
FISHER MIKE TX 583
HUBER STEVEN PA 552
DEMULLING GERALD WI 536
CARNEAL RONALD MO 534
HAWLEY SEAN CA 533
REED TIM SD 522
ROSS RANDOLPH OH 498
BRINGELSON DENIS CO 497
BONAIUTO FRANK ON 489
NAGEL FRED SD 486
SHAW PAUL ON 482
WEBB JOHN OH 478
STACEY PATRICK OK 477

Women's First Team

Last Name First Name State Points
MARTIN ROSS NORA KY 2204
OHYE DEBORAH NJ 2193
SNELLENBERGER JACQUE MI 1204
SANDLER STEPHANIE PA 1019
BRINGELSON STACY CO 963
MUNSON LOU ANN MN 816
WILBURN JENNIFER LA 788
WINKEL LAURA WA 743
       

Women's Second Team

Last Name First Name State Points
WILLIAMS NANCY AR 705
PATTISON LAURA WI 649
HEITNER SHELLY IA 601
SACKETT BETTY AZ 594
MATTHEWS GINNY IN 510
WEHINGER CATHY WI 477
ANDERSON KATE RI 421
PIPPIN GOLDIE MO 380
FOSTER DIANE OH 361
DAUGHERTY CHRISTY OH 307
ANDERSON KIRBY RI 300
GALLIGHER CASSIE WV 272

Junior First Team

Last Name First Name State Points
HAMILTON BRET MO 2248
MOLSTRE JESSE ND 1916
STRINGER DEREK MT 1667
BRENNER ALLEN OH 1327
ANDERSON JESS TX 1080
DELONG DANIEL PA 922
HOFFMAN MATTHEW CA 919
HARVEY ERIC MO 885
       

Junior Second Team

Last Name First Name State Points
KLEIN DUSTIN NE 852
CHARNIGO JOSEPH OH 772
MATHIS ZACHARY TN 750
OSCEOLA GREGORY FL 729
WOMMACK DAN MO 726
BIGRAS TYLOR VT 677
MATZKE RYAN IL 597
BALOG JAMES OH 571
URICH STEVEN CO 567
LANDER KARL NY 559
IKSIC TRAVIS WA 539
ALDRIDGE JACK PA 506

Sub-Junior First Team

Last Name First Name State Points
HAGEN CLAYTON OR 1971
HARSTEL JACOB OH 1377
WENGERD J MICHAEL OH 1360
GEARHART BRYCE PA 1233
WALL TJ UT 1225
STANEK JOHN MO 1086
MAHER BRIAN CT 1076
SCHULTZ TOMMY CA 902
       

Sub-Junior Second Team

Last Name First Name State Points
MCCAULEY ETHAN OK 861
WEISGERBER CHRISTOPHER OH 805
CURTIS MICHAEL IN 693
HILL JOSEPH KY 548
BREDIN MIKEY MI 536
SANDS HOLDEN MO 465
YOUNG PAUL OH 443
NATCHER CORY PA 390
FREISE NICHOLAS IN 358
FLEMING CHANCE OK 347
SHISSLER KORY PA 277

Veteran First Team

Last Name First Name State Points
MORGAN LOUIE OH 1128
BUXMAN TOM NE 809
JERABEK DOUGLAS WI 776
SPANCAKE DENNIS PA 764
WILLIAMS MD DOYNE AR 745
DUNCAN KEN NC 718
RIMMER DON MT 637
HAYCOCK CLIFF CO 623
SNELLENBERGER GEORGE MI 610
       

Veteran Second Team

Last Name First Name State Points
WAGNER CARL NY 444
KOSTKAS JACK PA 393
HITER JOHN GA 390
LEFEVER ROBERT PA 381
BLAKE ROGER WY 377
MOORE B J CA 370
MORRISSEY B E NE 368
MCKEE RALPH OH 349
HEDGECOCK JIM KS 319
GASAWAY GARY WA 294
BRUSMAN SR DAVID OH 284
PHIPPS JACK KY 262
GREILING GENE FL 252
SIMS MARVIN WA 240

Senior Veteran First Team

Last Name First Name State Points
TAYLOR JR LLOYD TX 1177
WILKIN HOWARD OH 1020
PICKITT JOHN SC 945
MITCHELL JAMES GA 919
KREPPS MELVIN PA 869
TRAMMELL CECIL FL 783
BAUER GENE IL 689
CANTERINO JOSEPH NY 589
MAYNARD DALLAS OH 511
       

Senior Veteran Second Team

Last Name First Name State Points
FINCEL SR FRANK IA 481
WALKER RONALD CO 432
YOUNG WILLIAM WV 391
MARVEL WALTER DE 380
LAEDER STUART MI 369
DVORAK ED NM 346
WOLBERS K C NV 345
KISER JR HAROLD PA 335
SHARRER RICHARD MD 324
GETZAN HAL AZ 322
MORRILL WALLACE CO 297
WESTERLIN DENNIS AZ 250
RANDLE CHARLES ID 247
OVERSON RODNEY WI 237
DEISHER JOHN PA 236