..........2006 ATA All Americans..........
(Based on 2005 Shooting Records)
Team Captains in bold.
Pennsylvania shooters in red.

Men's First Team

Last Name First Name State Points
Campbell Jr Harlan KS 2,034
Harrison Leo MO 1,909
Marshall Jr Richard NB 1,700
Stafford Ray CO 1,622
Vendel Chris NY 1,543
Kiner Phil WY 1,432
Loveless II Mitchel TN 1,225
Taylor Rob KS 1,181
Parr Jerry CA 1,094
Blaisdell Michael NH 995
Shaw Paul ON 935
Welton Stuart ID 921

Men's Second Team

Last Name First Name State Points
Kemper Barry MI 819
Malmstedt Robert NJ 813
Bringelson Denis CO 788
McCarthy Patrick OH 787
Johnson Steven IL 761
Munson Eric MN 701
Floyd Clay VA 684
Munson Robert MN 661
Hoppe Frank NB 657
Robb Tim AZ 618
Pascoe Frank PA 607
Townsend Dean OH 607
Nagel Fred SD 606
Stacey Patrick OK 584
Lee Raymond FL 583
Federici John RI 580
Bumsted Larry IA 579
Neumann Dean MN 523
Hostetter Sheldon PA 507
Bentley III Frank IL 502

Women's First Team

Last Name First Name State Points
Ohye Deborah NJ 2,489
Ross Nora KY 2,156
Snellenberger Jacque MI 1,402
Sandler Stephanie PA 1,321
Wilburn Jennifer FL 1,176
Munson Lou Ann MN 1,088
Bringelson Stacy CO 1,002
Galligher Cassie WV 844

Women's Second Team

Last Name First Name State Points
Pattison Laura AZ 770
Foster Diane OH 754
Heitner Shelly IA 709
Zauhar Kelsey MN 681
Winkel Dr. Laura WA 674
Sackett Betty AZ 536
Anderson Kate RI 488
Kohn Teresa WA 479
Larkin Vickie CA 437
Pippin Goldie MO 402
Thompson Mary OH 376
Pascoe Belinda PA 287

Junior First Team

Last Name First Name State Points
Hamilton Bret MO 1,953
Klein Dustin NE 1,625
Osceola Gregory FL 1,496
Stringer Derek MT 1,435
Molstre Jesse ND 1,333
Charnigo Joseph OH 1,122
Wengerd Michael OH 1,120
Brenner A. J OH 1,076

Junior Second Team

Last Name First Name State Points
DeLong Daniel PA 1,050
Harstel Jacob OH 1,034
Harvey Eric MO 974
Iksic Travis WA 943
Schultz Tommy CA 921
Maher Brian CT 897
Stanek John MO 837
Bigras Tylor VT 749
Sullivan Cody IN 653
Wall T. J. UT 606
Lander Karl NY 563
Whitehead Michael DE 532

Sub-Junior First Team

Last Name First Name State Points
Carmichael Stef NV 2,014
Campbell Ethan TN 1,606
Politi Seth MA 1,452
Hendrick Austin TN 1,339
McCauley Ethan OK 1,069
Shissler Kory PA 1,010
Gentry Kyle CA 794
Richardson Shane CO 716

Sub-Junior Second Team

Last Name First Name State Points
Weisgerber Christopher OH 684
Fleming Chance OK 680
Knudson Daniel MN 639
Stone Dwight FL 633
Hull Bryan KS 483
Kinsella Robby NY 412
Perret Alex MO 399
Davis Cody PA 394
Kelly Kenneth OH 391
Curtis Michael IN 377
Dalton Cole NM 375
Homuth Charles IL 357

Vet First Team

Last Name First Name State Points
Ohye Kay NJ 2,990
Morgan Louie OH 1,371
Mitchell Jerald IN 1,163
Hillebrand Karrol MO 1,125
Jordan Mike IL 1,111
Spancake Dennis PA 921
Snellenberger George MI 805
Musetti Richard MI 749
Rimmer Don MT 657
Sims Marvin WA 617
Vet Second Team
Last Name First Name State Points
Kostkas Jack PA 580
Hopkins Kenneth RI 575
Hoffland John TX 541
Metzler Bob NE 523
Haycock Cliff CO 505
Buxman Tom NE 503
Scott Duane  CA 465
Greiling Gene FL 457
Swalls Charles TX 439
Koper Verlin (Doc) OK 410
Moore B. J CA 397
Edgreen Bruce PA 391
Gasaway Gary WA 364
Brusman David OH 362
Reese George CA 353
Sr. Vet First Team
Last Name First Name State Points
Stinson Calvin Jr. ME 1,464
Jerabek, Douglas WI 1,064
Taylor Jr Lloyd TX 1,058
Morrissey B. E. NV 994
Pickitt, John SC 980
Canterino Joseph NY 816
Mitchell James GA 768
Wakely Curt MO 683
Trammell Cecil FL 675
Wilkin Howard OH 663
Sr. Vet Second Team
Last Name First Name State Points
Brown R. R. Bob ALB 604
Alley B. J. WA 540
Alsippi Joe PA 515
Sharrer Richard MD 464
Morrill Wallace CO 421
Laeder Stuart MI 413
Moro Gerald WA 406
Wolbers K. C. NV 383
Westerlin Dennis AZ 376
Getzan Hal AZ 351
Walker Ronald CO 282
Jonckhere George ON 275
Streuber Peter OH 275
May W. F. AR 252
Schneider Eddie MO 242