2010 GRAND AMERICAN TROPHY WINNERS
CHAMPIONSHIP DAYS

 
Stephen Ollock
 
Kim Bateman

Emerson Bornman
....
 
Frank Criado
 
Cody Davis
 
Genevieve Davis
....
 
Sheldon Hostetter
 
Joseph Recla
 
Robert Lefever
....
 
George Lucas
 
Vincent McGlynn
 
Charles Herman


Steve Huber
Presidents Handicap Champion
Participated in 100,000 Shootoff


Frank Pascoe
Champion/Champion Winner
3rd PA Resident To Win Title


 

EVENT #  16 - WINCHESTER AA SINGLES CLASS
August 9, 2010
ENTRIES: 1674
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION DEMULLING GERALD NEW RICHMOND WI 200
RUNNER UP BRINGELSON DENIS L NEW RAYMER CO 200
THIRD PLACE STACEY PATRICK FREDERICK OK 200
CLASS AAA WINNER HARRISON III LEO NEW LONDON MO 200
CLASS AAA RUNNER UP WHALEN BRIAN BEMUS POINT NY 200
CLASS AAA 3RD PLACE MILLER RANDY G BUNKER HILL IL 200
CLASS AAA 4TH PLACE REED TIM M BATH SD 200
CLASS AAA 5TH PLACE KRAVANEK JOHN M EAST ALTON IL 200
CLASS AA WINNER VOGEL DANIEL J BALLANTINE MT 200
CLASS AA RUNNER UP STEDMAN STEVE W EAST PALESTINE OH 200
CLASS AA 3RD PLACE FOLEY JORDAN T PARIS KY 200
CLASS AA 4TH PLACE HAVERLY TROY NEW LONDON MN 199
CLASS AA 5TH PLACE GOODMAN ROBERT E MIDLOTHIAN VA 199
CLASS A WINNER NICHOLAS ALAN E BEDFORD IA 200
CLASS A RUNNER UP OERTLI JERAMIE KINGSTON ID 199
CLASS A 3RD PLACE FULLER JAMES W BLUFF CITY TN 198
CLASS A 4TH PLACE HALEY JOHN M BOWLING GREEN KY 198
CLASS A 5TH PLACE HOHMAN J GREGORY GLEN BURNIE MD 198
CLASS B WINNER SEDLACEK DENNIS J FRANKFORT KS 198
CLASS B RUNNER UP LUCAS GEORGE E SAXONBURG PA 198
CLASS B 3RD PLACE BECKER COLLIN BALLWIN MO 198
CLASS B 4TH PLACE HEIDENREICH JAROD WALNUT IL 198
CLASS B 5TH PLACE PEART WM J NEWARK IL 197
CLASS C WINNER TAYLOR JEFFREY J MACCLENNY FL 198
CLASS C RUNNER UP HOLCOMB BRIAN A CINCINNATI OH 197
CLASS C 3RD PLACE BRUNES JOHN A LIZTON IN 196
CLASS C 4TH PLACE TERNES ELIZABETH M ELYRIA OH 196
CLASS C 5TH PLACE FITCH BILL GILLETTE WY 195
CLASS D WINNER BOYER KENNETH A MILLERSPORT OH 195
CLASS D RUNNER UP LOITZ ROBERT N PEOTONE IL 194
CLASS D 3RD PLACE FULLER JIM L PINEY FLATS TN 194
CLASS D 4TH PLACE WHITE NOAH A ROSE BUD AR 192
CLASS D 5TH PLACE MAYES JIM D HOBBS NM 191
SR. VETERAN WINNER HUNTER CLAYBORN EDDYVILLE KY 200
SR VETERAN RUNNER UP JORDAN MIKE MORO IL 199
SR VETERAN 3RD PLACE GAREY RICHARD EUREKA IL 199
VETERAN WINNER TOURVILLE DEXTER L EAGLE POINT OR 200
VETERAN RUNNER UP RICHARDSON DALE STAFFORD KS 199
VETERAN 3RD PLACE MOODY JIM TULSA OK 199
SUB JUNIOR WINNER NUNES TYLER A SINKING SPRING PA 200
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP KABABIK KIE T TOWNSEND DE 199
SUB JUNIOR 3RD PLACE MOORE BOBBY COLD SPRING KY 199
JUNIOR WINNER TANGSRUD CODY J MCGREGOR ND 200
JUNIOR RUNNER UP SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 200
JUNIOR 3RD PLACE PERKINS MATTHEW W WESTPORT IN 199
LADY WINNER DEMULLING CHERYL NEW RICHMOND WI 200
LADY RUNNER UP HOPKINS RACHEL L PATTONSBURG MO 200
LADY 3RD PLACE WILBURN JENNIFER M FAIRFIELD CA 199
CHAIR SHOOTER WINNER CROUSE ROBERT L HENDERSON TN 196
CHAIR SHOOTER RUNNER UP STINEBRING MORRIS ODESSA FL 195
HUSBAND/WIFE WINNER DEMULLING GERALD NEW RICHMOND WI 200
HUSBAND/WIFE WINNER DEMULLING CHERYL NEW RICHMOND WI 200
PARENT/CHILD WINNER VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 199
PARENT CHILD WINNER VENDEL CHRISTOPHER ONTARIO NY 199
BROTHER/BROTHER WINNER BRINGELSON DENIS L NEW RAYMER CO 200
BROTHER/BROTHER WINNER BRINGELSON STACY J NEW RAYMER CO 198
 
EVENT #  17 - CABELA'S PRESIDENT SHERROD HANDICAP
August 10, 2010
ENTRIES: 1804
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION HUBER STEVEN G ORWIGSBURG PA 99
RUNNER UP PHILLIPS PHIL D OLIVE HILL KY 99
3RD PLACE DEMULLING GERALD NEW RICHMOND WI 99
4TH PLACE HARRISON III LEO NEW LONDON MO 99
5TH PLACE KELLY DAVID BYRON CA 98
6TH PLACE SHAEFFER JR DAVID GLYNDON MD 98
7TH PLACE FOLVAG JASON GRENORA ND 98
8TH PLACE TOMCZAK JOHN J STERLING IL 98
9TH PLACE OLLOCK STEPHEN MAINESBURG PA 98
10TH PLACE HEAD MICHAEL D BURNS WY 98
11TH PLACE HANNAH JAMES NINE MILE RIVER AP 98
12TH PLACE BEUMER MARVIN W AUGUSTA MO 98
18-20 YD WINNER AMUNDSON RICHARD B WATERTOWN SD 97
18-20 YD RUNNER UP FREI BRAD G GRANGEVILLE ID 96
18-20 YD 3RD PLACE PENTECOST IAN D CHAMPION PA 96
21-22 YD WINNER BOYER KENNETH A MILLERSPORT OH 96
21-22 YD RUNNER UP STITT ROGER M EDEN UT 96
21-22 YD 3RD PLACE RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 95
23-24 YD WINNER HANSON NELS A ADRIAN MO 97
23-24 YD RUNNER UP CLEPPER BEN G FREEPORT PA 97
23-24 YD 3RD PLACE FULLER JAMES W BLUFF CITY TN 95
25-26 YD WINNER UPCRAFT JOHN O MT VERNON IL 98
25-26 YD RUNNER UP DYER ROBERT E TOMPKINSVILLE KY 97
25-26 YD 3RD PLACE LABORDE ROBERT L SHREVEPORT LA 97
27 YD WINNER SPROUT STEVEN E PARKERSBURG WV 97
27 YD RUNNER UP STRINGER DEREK T BUTTE MT 97
27 YD 3RD PLACE HAYDEN B KEVIN BEL ALTON MD 97
SR. VETERAN WINNER SEXTON LARRY MERIDIANVILLE AL 98
SR VETERAN RUNNER UP JORDAN MIKE MORO IL 97
SR VETERAN 3RD PLACE LEFEVER ROBERT H LANCASTER PA 96
VETERAN WINNER DIGESUALDO ROBERT FIRESTONE CO 97
VETERAN RUNNER UP SIMPSON II SCOTT W HOOPESTON IL 96
VETERAN 3RD PLACE PINKARD EARL A RICHMOND VA 96
SUB JUNIOR WINNER KORMOS ANDREW D GIRARD PA 98
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP LOPEZ LEONARDO EST MIAMI FL 97
SUB JUNIOR 3RD PLACE JACKSON WYATT J HILLSDALE WY 96
JUNIOR WINNER DAVIS CODY A SHOHOLA PA 97
JUNIOR RUNNER UP HALEY JOHN M BOWLING GREEN KY 97
JUNIOR 3RD PLACE SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 97
LADY WINNER WILBURN JENNIFER M FAIRFIELD CA 96
LADY RUNNER UP TOLLISON HANNAH E FOUNTAIN INN SC 96
LADY 3RD PLACE LALLY AMY M OAKFIELD TN 96
CHAIR SHOOTER WINNER STINEBRING MORRIS ODESSA FL 93
CHAIR SHOOTER RUNNER UP TKACZENKO ZIGGY TEXICO IL 92
18 YARD WINNER..MA STEWART DAVID R SABINA OH 95
18 YARD RUNNER UP..MA JENNINGS VICKI R JOSHUA TX 93
18 YARD 3RD PLACE..MA KLINE DYLAN PORT DEPOSIT MD 93
19 YARD WINNER..MA SKOGEN DENTON J CASPER WY 95
19 YARD RUNNER UP..MA POLLOCK JOANNE STRATHROY ON 95
19 YARD 3RD PLACE..MA FRANK MITCHELL C EVANS GA 95
20 YARD WINNER..MA PERRIN RUSSELL E DECATUR TX 96
20 YARD RUNNER UP..MA LANGTON SEAN C CHICHESTER NH 95
20 YARD 3RD PLACE..MA LAROCHE JERIMIAH E LAGRANGE KY 95
21 YARD WINNER..MA NODSLE CALVIN E DETROIT LAKES MN 95
21 YARD RUNNER UP..MA MATHIAS DAVID L UKIAH CA 94
21 YARD 3RD PLACE..MA BROUILLETTE DANIEL COVINGTON LA 94
22 YARD WINNER..MA SNYDER ANTHONY D LYNDON STATION WI 95
22 YARD RUNNER UP..MA LANDGRAF BECCY S GARDEN CITY KS 94
22 YARD 3RD PLACE..MA CHAFFIN TREVOR L WINDSOR SC 94
23 YARD WINNER..MA SHANKS TODD CHILLICOTHE MO 95
23 YARD RUNNER UP..MA BRATTA DOMINIC L RONKONKOMA NY 95
23 YARD 3RD PLACE..MA LAVY DAN PIQUA OH 94
24 YARD WINNER..MA FITCH BILL GILLETTE WY 95
24 YARD RUNNER UP..MA STINSON JR CALVIN PROSPECT HARBOR ME 95
24 YARD 3RD PLACE..MA NOREN DWAYNE PLYMOUTH MN 95
25 YARD WINNER..MA BESSERT SCOTT HOWELL MI 97
25 YARD RUNNER UP..MA BORNMAN JR EMERSON OLEY PA 97
25 YARD 3RD PLACE..MA ZENTZ JR JOHN E FINKSBURG MD 97
26 YARD WINNER..MA SACIA MARK ONALASKA WI 97
26 YARD RUNNER UP..MA SIMONAR WILLIAM J DENMARK WI 96
26 YARD 3RD PLACE..MA REIS ROBERT BISMARCK ND 96
27 YARD WINNER..MA BOLL ROD FILLMORE SK 97
27 YARD RUNNER UP..MA MCCLERNON ANDREW S ELK GROVE CA 97
27 YARD 3RD PLACE..MA WELLSANDT GORDON CLARKSTON MI 97
NEW MEMBER WINNER..MA LIPETZ MICHAEL KENSINGTON CT 95
NEW MEMBER RU..MA PATMORE MATTHEW YASS AUSTRALIA NSW MC 93
NEW MEMBER 3RD..MA MADIGAN TIMOTHY O CHAMPAIGN IL 92
 
EVENT #  18 - BROWNING DOUBLES CLASS
August 10, 2010
ENTRIES: 1365
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION HARRISON III LEO NEW LONDON MO 100
RUNNER UP MINYO JR RICHARD J WOOSTER OH 100
THIRD PLACE BULLARD JR RICHARD SPARKS NV 100
CLASS AAA WINNER MARSHALL JR RICHAR LINCOLN NE 100
CLASS AAA RUNNER UP LOVELESS II MITCHE MURFREESBORO TN 99
CLASS AAA 3RD PLACE MUNSON ERIC COKATO MN 99
CLASS AAA 4TH PLACE BARTHOLOW MATTHEW RAPID CITY SD 99
CLASS AAA 5TH PLACE REED TIM M BATH SD 99
CLASS AA WINNER SULLIVAN CODY J ARLINGTON IN 100
CLASS AA RUNNER UP CHARNIGO JOSEPH O CRESTON OH 99
CLASS AA 3RD PLACE MITTAG DONALD W EAGLE WI 99
CLASS AA 4TH PLACE FARRINGTON PATRICK LEAWOOD KS 99
CLASS AA 5TH PLACE SHROYER ERIC SHELBURN IN 99
CLASS A WINNER CANTRELL MATTHEW D MURFREESBORO TN 98
CLASS A RUNNER UP GRANATIR RICHARD J IRONDALE OH 97
CLASS A 3RD PLACE WADE MARK T GREEN BROOK NJ 97
CLASS A 4TH PLACE KING DANIEL C NEKOOSA WI 97
CLASS A 5TH PLACE DENNIS MIKE W METAMORA IL 97
CLASS B WINNER BOATRIGHT BOB L BILLINGS MO 99
CLASS B RUNNER UP SLABY RUSSELL J WAUSAU WI 98
CLASS B 3RD PLACE MCNALLY TIM F MULBERRY KS 97
CLASS B 4TH PLACE WEIHMEIR LINDA MINIER IL 97
CLASS B 5TH PLACE DI FABIO JOHN M BEDFORD PA 96
CLASS C WINNER KORTE CHARLES J AUGUSTA KS 97
CLASS C RUNNER UP MANN KYLE D HENSALL ON 95
CLASS C 3RD PLACE BAHE BRAD J ST PAUL MN 95
CLASS C 4TH PLACE TREAT DANIEL R COLORADO SPRINGS CO 95
CLASS C 5TH PLACE NABOZNY RAYMOND J FARMINGTON HILLS MI 94
CLASS D WINNER HERMAN CHARLES D WHITEHALL PA 94
CLASS D RUNNER UP STIERWALT MAURICE CRAWFORDSVILLE IN 94
CLASS D 3RD PLACE WOOLUM DALE CHARLOTTESVILLE VA 92
CLASS D 4TH PLACE TAYLOR JEFFREY J MACCLENNY FL 91
CLASS D 5TH PLACE HOSKING CAROLYN J MADISON WI 91
SR. VETERAN WINNER BROWN JR CHARLES C KITTRELL NC 97
SR VETERAN RUNNER UP WILKIN HOWARD D WILMINGTON OH 97
SR VETERAN 3RD PLACE CHALLINGSWORTH RAL KERSEY PA 96
VETERAN WINNER HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 99
VETERAN RUNNER UP BROWN JR VERNON J PUEBLO WEST CO 98
VETERAN 3RD PLACE STEPHENSON MICHAEL MIDDLETOWN IN 98
SUB JUNIOR WINNER EUBANKS JOHNATHAN FLEMINGSBURG KY 99
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP GRUBBS DANIEL C WEINER AR 98
SUB JUNIOR 3RD PLACE BENNETT JR CHARLES SUSSEX NJ 97
JUNIOR WINNER HOFER NATHAN WAYNE HURON SD 100
JUNIOR RUNNER UP GRUBBS WILLIAM G WEINER AR 99
JUNIOR 3RD PLACE LARSON BENJAMIN R ELBERT CO 99
LADY WINNER HOPKINS RACHEL L PATTONSBURG MO 99
LADY RUNNER UP BRINGELSON STACY J NEW RAYMER CO 98
LADY 3RD PLACE OHYE NEILSON DEBOR N BRUNSWICK NJ 98
CHAIR SHOOTER WINNER STINEBRING MORRIS ODESSA FL 91
CHAIR SHOOTER RUNNER UP PUMEL SR RAYMOND J MARTELL NE 88
SR VETERAN CLASS AAA..MA CARMICHAEL BOB PLANO TX 96
SR VETERAN CLASS AAA RU..MA JORDAN MIKE MORO IL 92
SR VETERAN CLASS AAA 3RD..MA --  NO ENTRY  --      
SR VETERAN CLASS AA..MA BUXMAN TOM WRAY CO 96
SR VETERAN CLASS AA RU..MA HEMSI CLAUDE C AURORA CO 94
SR VETERAN CLASS AA 3RD..MA ATKINSON DALE B HARRISONVILLE MO 93
SR VETERAN CLASS A..MA LEE BOB WESTON ON 95
SR VETERAN CLASS A RU..MA SPANO SAM LAFAYETTE CO 95
SR VETERAN CLASS A 3RD..MA WILLIAMS DAVID E HAZELWOOD MO 94
SR VETERAN CLASS B..MA SANTELLI RICHARD A MARSHALL VA 93
SR VETERAN CLASS B RU..MA ERICSON PAUL W WATERSMEET MI 92
SR VETERAN CLASS B 3RD..MA STINE LYLE E PANOLA IL 92
SR VETERAN CLASS C..MA COVELESKIE ROGER LITCHFIELD PARK AZ 91
SR VETERAN CLASS C RU..MA SIEVERT RALPH APPLETON WI 91
SR VETERAN CLASS C 3RD..MA KUHLENSCHMIDT EDGA EVANSVILLE IN 90
SR VETERAN CLASS D..MA BARNABEE EDWARD J FARMINGTON IL 87
SR VETERAN CLASS D..MA RIGDON ROBERT A URBANN IL 86
SR VETERAN CLASS D 3RD..MA CARSON WILLIAM D CULPEPER VA 83
VETERAN CLASS AAA..MA HAMPTON MIKE SAN ANTONIO TX 96
VETERAN CLASS AAA..MA MOODY JIM TULSA OK 96
VETERAN CLASS AAA 3RD..MA OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 96
VETERAN CLASS AA..MA RIDDLE DAVID FRANKFORT KY 97
VETERAN CLASS AA RU..MA CRIADO PHILIP A FRANKLIN PA 96
VETERAN CLASS AA 3RD PLACE ROACH JOE RICHFIELD UT 96
VETERAN CLASS A..MA BAUMGARTNER BRUCE DEARY ID 98
VETERAN CLASS A RU..MA REYNOLDS ROBERT MONROEVILLE IN 97
VETERAN CLASS A 3RD..MA BOWERS HAROLD R HAUDSTADT IN 97
VETERAN CLASS B..MA RICKEL VIRGIL LUBBOCK TX 95
VETERAN CLASS B..MA JOHNSON ROBERT L WICHITA FALLS TX 95
VETERAN CLASS B 3RD..MA STIRNAMAN ROBERT B ELLIS GROVE IL 94
VETERAN CLASS C..MA HOCKEMEIER MARTIN LINCOLN NE 91
VETERAN CLASS C RU..MA BENOIT JOE ROME NY 89
VETERAN CLASS C 3RD..MA CREUTZ RONALD W MCHENRY IL 89
VETERAN CLASS D..MA GRANDSTAFF MELVIN TECUMSEH KS 86
VETERAN CLASS D..MA WILSON JOHN A HOPE AR 85
VETERAN CLASS D 3RD..MA MCKEE D MURK PINSON AL 85
SUB JUNIOR CLASS AAA..MA ZIRBEL HADEN J JONESBORO AR 92
SUB JUNIOR CLASS AAA RU..MA --  NO ENTRY  --      
SUB JUNIOR CLASS AAA 3RD..MA --  NO ENTRY  --      
SUB JUNIOR CLASS AA..MA FORTINO ANTHONY T KANKAKEE IL 97
SUB JUNIOR CLASS AA RU..MA HOWLAND RYAN J BARSTOW CA 79
SUB JUNIOR CLASS AA 3RD..MA --  NO ENTRY  --      
SUB JUNIOR CLASS A..MA CONN BILLY WADE SANDY HOOK KY 95
SUB JUNIOR CLASS A RU..MA BRIDGES ELIJAH W SELIGMAN MO 94
SUB JUNIOR CLASS A 3RD..MA JACQUOT DAVID A GILLETTE WY 93
SUB JUNIOR CLASS B..MA ANDERS COLE W SIMMS TX 94
SUB JUNIOR CLASS B RU..MA VOGEL DYLAN M DODGE CITY KS 90
SUB JUNIOR CLASS B 3RD..MA MOORE BOBBY COLD SPRING KY 89
SUB JUNIOR CLASS C..MA BOYER EMANUEL FC TARPON SPRINGS FL 93
SUB JUNIOR CLASS C RU..MA WILD ANDREW T DOWAGIAC MI 90
SUB JUNIOR CLASS C 3RD..MA EUBANKS JACKSON D FLEMINGSBURG KY 88
SUB JUNIOR CLASS D..MA WIENEKE JACOB E SEYMOUR IN 88
SUB JUNIOR CLASS D RU..MA SULLIVAN BRANDON ARLINGTON IN 87
SUB JUNIOR CLASS D 3RD..MA NARVICK ANDREW A MORRIS IL 85
JUNIOR CLASS AAA..MA HULL BRYAN J WELLSVILLE KS 96
JUNIOR CLASS AAA RU..MA DENNY JEREMY FREMONT NE 95
JUNIOR CLASS AAA 3RD..MA CAHOON SHAWN D POCATELLO ID 93
JUNIOR CLASS AA..MA NADEAU NICHOLAS T HILLSBORO TN 99
JUNIOR CLASS AA RU..MA BRYANT JAYTON CORDELL OK 99
JUNIOR CLASS AA 3RD..MA VERTEIN TYLER J ROCK SPRINGS WI 98
JUNIOR CLASS A..MA HEBRON GIDEON R VANDALIA MI 96
JUNIOR CLASS A RU..MA LONG BRETT A HARRISBURG AR 96
JUNIOR CLASS A 3RD..MA CRANDELL PRESTON L PARIS IL 94
JUNIOR CLASS B..MA BRINING GRANT GROTON MA 92
JUNIOR CLASS B RU..MA MEYER ERICH WINTERVILLE GA 91
JUNIOR CLASS B 3RD..MA HARTLEY III GARY M ELSBERRY MO 91
JUNIOR CLASS C..MA VANDINE JOHN C MUNCY PA 90
JUNIOR CLASS C RU..MA GEIST DUSTIN C COLORADO SPRINGS CO 89
JUNIOR CLASS C 3RD..MA NAGEL CHRIS A MITCHELL SD 88
JUNIOR CLASS D..MA STAFFORD DALTEN L FARMINGTON MN 82
JUNIOR CLASS D RU..MA GRIFFIN FREDDIE W TRENTON MO 81
JUNIOR CLASS D 3RD..MA HERRICK JUSTIN W EAGLE RIVER AK 79
LADY CLASS AAA..MA --  NO ENTRY  --      
LADY CLASS AAA RU..MA --  NO ENTRY  --      
LADY CLASS AAA 3RD..MA --  NO ENTRY  --      
LADY CLASS AA..MA GRAHAM PAULETTE A OAKDALE CA 96
LADY CLASS AA RU..MA LARKIN VICKIE L BEAUMONT CA 95
LADY CLASS AA 3RD..MA SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 95
LADY CLASS A..MA MUELLER LAUREN N PLAINVIEW IL 96
LADY CLASS A RU..MA LUCHETTA SANDRA BOULDER CO 95
LADY CLASS A 3RD..MA SPIRIDON LAURA E WARREN PA 94
LADY CLASS B..MA SINE NANCY E DURAND MI 93
LADY CLASS B RU..MA LAMBERT JULIE  N BLUE SPRINGS MO 91
LADY CLASS B 3RD..MA HUHN EMILY VERMONTVILLE MI 91
LADY CLASS C..MA DAVIS GENEVIEVE J SHOHOLA PA 92
LADY CLASS C RU..MA MATTES PATRICIA S BEL AIR MD 91
LADY CLASS C 3RD..MA MICHAELIS MARIAH S MONTICELLO MN 89
LADY CLASS D..MA GUERIN DONNA M ELMHURST IL 87
LADY CLASS D RU..MA WRIGHT KIM AYERS PLANT CITY FL 85
LADY CLASS D 3RD..MA RIEMER CONNIE LEE HANCOCK WI 85
NEW MEMBER WINNER..MA PATMORE MATTHEW YASS AUSTRALIA NSW MC 98
NEW MEMBER RU..MA FORNER PETER-JOHN SUCESS PERTH MC 92
NEW MEMBER 3RD..MA MACDONALD ROBERT BARKHAMSTED CT 91
 
EVENT #  19 - ATA CLAY TARGET CHAMPIONSHIP
August 11, 2010
ENTRIES: 1843
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION STACEY PATRICK FREDERICK OK 200
RUNNER UP SHAEFFER JR DAVID GLYNDON MD 200
THIRD PLACE MUNSON ERIC COKATO MN 200
CLASS AAA WINNER PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 200
CLASS AAA RUNNER UP OBENCHAIN SCOTT J BRIGHTON CO 200
CLASS AAA 3RD PLACE WELTON STUART STAR ID 200
CLASS AAA 4TH PLACE NAGEL FRED MITCHELL SD 200
CLASS AAA 5TH PLACE HANSON TODD A ABERDEEN SD 200
CLASS AA WINNER KNUDSON DANIEL J ISANTI MN 200
CLASS AA RUNNER UP BOMKAMP BRADLEY R LOVES PARK IL 200
CLASS AA 3RD PLACE LUCHETTA MICHAEL P BOULDER CO 200
CLASS AA 4TH PLACE SPROUT STEVEN E PARKERSBURG WV 200
CLASS AA 5TH PLACE BRINGELSON STACY J NEW RAYMER CO 199
CLASS A WINNER BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 199
CLASS A RUNNER UP DAVIS GARRET W GREENSBURG PA 199
CLASS A 3RD PLACE DALTON BRITT SILVER CITY NM 198
CLASS A 4TH PLACE WOODEN JERRY D DAWN MO 198
CLASS A 5TH PLACE BEGLEY MATTHEW J TIPP CITY OH 198
CLASS B WINNER KALSOW RICK ARNOLDS PARK IA 199
CLASS B RUNNER UP JACOBS JAKE JACKSONVILLE FL 198
CLASS B 3RD PLACE RENTSCHLER ANDREW ALEXANDRIA MN 197
CLASS B 4TH PLACE WOOLUM DALE CHARLOTTESVILLE VA 197
CLASS B 5TH PLACE KNORR GREGORY D WISCONSIN RAPIDS WI 197
CLASS C WINNER PENTECOST IAN D CHAMPION PA 198
CLASS C RUNNER UP RECLA JOSEPH N MAHONOY PLANE PA 196
CLASS C 3RD PLACE PHILLIPS PHIL D OLIVE HILL KY 196
CLASS C 4TH PLACE CLARK RYAN INDIANAPOLIS IN 195
CLASS C 5TH PLACE FITCH BILL GILLETTE WY 195
CLASS D WINNER GRYBOWSKI CORBIN ARAPAHO OK 197
CLASS D RUNNER UP RILEY EMILY R ELKHORN WI 195
CLASS D 3RD PLACE TUTKO ROBERT M PORTAGE IN 194
CLASS D 4TH PLACE BOSH PATRICK J GRAND FORKS ND 193
CLASS D 5TH PLACE GLARDON CLIFFORD H ODELL IL 193
SR. VETERAN WINNER BUXMAN TOM WRAY CO 199
SR VETERAN RUNNER UP GUY JON D GAGE OK 199
SR VETERAN 3RD PLACE PUTZIER RONALD SIOUX FALLS SD 199
VETERAN WINNER GOTTSCHALK DEMPSEY KANSAS CITY MO 200
VETERAN RUNNER UP SAUNDERS KEITH J PORT DOVER ON 200
VETERAN 3RD PLACE REYNOLDS GARY WARRENS WI 199
SUB JUNIOR WINNER ZIRBEL HADEN J JONESBORO AR 199
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP KABABIK KIE T TOWNSEND DE 199
SUB JUNIOR 3RD PLACE VOGEL DYLAN M DODGE CITY KS 198
JUNIOR WINNER WILLIAMS GRANT A PINEHURST ID 199
JUNIOR RUNNER UP VERTEIN TYLER J ROCK SPRINGS WI 199
JUNIOR 3RD PLACE BRYANT JAYTON CORDELL OK 199
LADY WINNER HOPKINS RACHEL L PATTONSBURG MO 200
LADY RUNNER UP SNELLENBERGER JACQ COLDWATER MI 200
LADY 3RD PLACE WILBURN JENNIFER M FAIRFIELD CA 200
CHAIR SHOOTER WINNER PUMEL SR RAYMOND J MARTELL NE 198
CHAIR SHOOTER RUNNER UP CROUSE ROBERT L HENDERSON TN 195
SR VETERAN CLASS AAA..MA JORDAN MIKE MORO IL 197
SR VETERAN CLASS AAA RU..MA HOFFLAND JOHN WILLIS TX 197
SR VETERAN CLASS AAA 3RD..MA WYATT DON S SCOTTSVILLE KY 197
SR VETERAN CLASS AA..MA WAKELY CURT GRAHAM MO 199
SR VETERAN CLASS AA RU..MA MURPHY GEORGE L S JACKSONVILLE IL 199
SR VETERAN CLASS AA 3RD..MA LEFEVER ROBERT H LANCASTER PA 199
SR VETERAN CLASS A..MA MARVIER LAWRENCE J NOVATO CA 197
SR VETERAN CLASS A RU..MA SEXTON LARRY MERIDIANVILLE AL 197
SR VETERAN CLASS A 3RD..MA DONALDSON LARRY E RAMSEY IL 197
SR VETERAN CLASS B..MA LEMASTER VAN CHEYENNE WY 195
SR VETERAN CLASS B RU..MA CARROLL DOUGLAS R PHOENIX NY 195
SR VETERAN CLASS B 3RD..MA KILLION RAY WHEATLAND WY 192
SR VETERAN CLASS C..MA SMITH RICHARD D NEWCOMERSTOWN OH 195
SR VETERAN CLASS C RU..MA HARDY ROBERT CEDAR LAKE IN 194
SR VETERAN CLASS C 3RD..MA FREEMAN THOMAS H MEMPHIS TN 194
SR VETERAN CLASS D..MA BARNABEE EDWARD J FARMINGTON IL 189
SR VETERAN CLASS D..MA HARRIS JR RICHARD DENTON TX 188
SR VETERAN CLASS D 3RD..MA HANGEY JOHN L ARLINGTON HEIGHTS IL 187
VETERAN CLASS AAA..MA ALCORIZA RON ACAMPO CA 199
VETERAN CLASS AAA..MA HAWKINS STEVE ALEXANDRIA VA 198
VETERAN CLASS AAA 3RD..MA SHERROD GARY L LUBBOCK TX 198
VETERAN CLASS AA..MA HAWKINS DOUGLAS W SEDONA AZ 199
VETERAN CLASS AA RU..MA MCLEOD GLENN R GRAND RAPIDS MN 199
VETERAN CLASS AA 3RD PLACE HAZLETT WM W SARVER PA 199
VETERAN CLASS A..MA OVERSTREET JAMES D HANNIBAL MO 198
VETERAN CLASS A RU..MA MINCEL MICHAEL WEST FALLS NY 198
VETERAN CLASS A 3RD..MA DEISTER TIM OKLAHOMA CITY OK 198
VETERAN CLASS B..MA CRAIG HENRY LEESBURG FL 195
VETERAN CLASS B..MA HAPNEY GENE VAIL AZ 194
VETERAN CLASS B 3RD..MA TITZE LARRY E MITCHELL SD 194
VETERAN CLASS C..MA CARLSON WILLIAM A PADUCAH KY 192
VETERAN CLASS C RU..MA KOT RONALD PUNTA GORDA FL 192
VETERAN CLASS C 3RD..MA MCGLYNN VINCENT P ABINGTON PA 192
VETERAN CLASS D..MA REED STEVE L SPRINGFIELD OH 192
VETERAN CLASS D..MA VANPOELVOORDE DAVI ARMADA MI 189
VETERAN CLASS D 3RD..MA COMER HARRY E DARLINGTON MD 186
SUB JUNIOR CLASS AAA..MA HOWLAND RYAN J BARSTOW CA 196
SUB JUNIOR CLASS AAA RU..MA NUNES TYLER A SINKING SPRING PA 195
SUB JUNIOR CLASS AAA 3RD..MA --  NO ENTRY  --      
SUB JUNIOR CLASS AA..MA CONN BILLY WADE SANDY HOOK KY 197
SUB JUNIOR CLASS AA RU..MA EUBANKS JOHNATHAN FLEMINGSBURG KY 196
SUB JUNIOR CLASS AA 3RD..MA FIKE SAM R SYCAMORE OH 195
SUB JUNIOR CLASS A..MA JEFFERY ZACHARY M LINCOLN NE 198
SUB JUNIOR CLASS A RU..MA YEAGER ZEKE S CORINTH MS 198
SUB JUNIOR CLASS A 3RD..MA BECKER COLLIN BALLWIN MO 196
SUB JUNIOR CLASS B..MA JACQUOT DAVID A GILLETTE WY 197
SUB JUNIOR CLASS B RU..MA NODSLE CALVIN E DETROIT LAKES MN 196
SUB JUNIOR CLASS B 3RD..MA MUSSELMAN HARDY P DOUGLAS WY 193
SUB JUNIOR CLASS C..MA CALDWELL JAKE R HENSALL ON 195
SUB JUNIOR CLASS C RU..MA WILD ANDREW T DOWAGIAC MI 194
SUB JUNIOR CLASS C 3RD..MA HULEN WILLIAM BRAD POCAHONTAS AR 187
SUB JUNIOR CLASS D..MA KLINE DYLAN PORT DEPOSIT MD 190
SUB JUNIOR CLASS D RU..MA JACKSON WYATT J HILLSDALE WY 191
SUB JUNIOR CLASS D 3RD..MA OERTLI HAYDEN H KINGSTON ID 192
JUNIOR CLASS AAA..MA HARPER JORDAN M HARRISBURG AR 198
JUNIOR CLASS AAA RU..MA CRANDELL PRESTON L PARIS IL 198
JUNIOR CLASS AAA 3RD..MA PERKINS MATTHEW W WESTPORT IN 198
JUNIOR CLASS AA..MA KANT COLTON J NEW UNDERWOOD SD 199
JUNIOR CLASS AA RU..MA LARSON BENJAMIN R ELBERT CO 198
JUNIOR CLASS AA 3RD..MA VENDEL CHRISTOPHER ONTARIO NY 198
JUNIOR CLASS A..MA LOWE JUSTIN D CHRISTIANA TN 198
JUNIOR CLASS A RU..MA GRUBBS WILLIAM G WEINER AR 197
JUNIOR CLASS A 3RD..MA HALEY JOHN M BOWLING GREEN KY 196
JUNIOR CLASS B..MA RYAN JACOB P LEES SUMMIT MO 195
JUNIOR CLASS B RU..MA VANDINE JOHN C MUNCY PA 192
JUNIOR CLASS B 3RD..MA CHAFFIN TREVOR L WINDSOR SC 191
JUNIOR CLASS C..MA BRADBURN ROBERT J LAPEER MI 193
JUNIOR CLASS C RU..MA BAUGHMAN HUNTER W SUMMERVILLE SC 190
JUNIOR CLASS C 3RD..MA HERRICK JUSTIN W EAGLE RIVER AK 190
JUNIOR CLASS D..MA DAVIS ZACHARY L NEW PORT RICHEY FL 190
JUNIOR CLASS D RU..MA MCDOUGAL CASEY D WEST MEMPHIS AR 187
JUNIOR CLASS D 3RD..MA PFLEIGER STERLING ANCHORAGE AK 186
LADY CLASS AAA..MA DEMULLING CHERYL NEW RICHMOND WI 197
LADY CLASS AAA RU..MA WEHINGER CATHY MONROE WI 195
LADY CLASS AAA 3RD..MA BEAMAN JANESSA J ELBERT CO 195
LADY CLASS AA..MA NATCHER DONNA R EBENSBURG PA 198
LADY CLASS AA RU..MA NELSON KAY CEE VADNAIS HEIGHTS MN 198
LADY CLASS AA 3RD..MA THOMPSON MARY C CANTON OH 196
LADY CLASS A..MA MICHAELIS MARIAH S MONTICELLO MN 197
LADY CLASS A RU..MA WILLIAMS KRISTI PARADISE VALLEY AZ 195
LADY CLASS A 3RD..MA BELLERIVE THERESA WATERTOWN CT 194
LADY CLASS B..MA OCONNOR TRISH HEREFORD TX 194
LADY CLASS B RU..MA PEYTON DIANE R PEERS AB 193
LADY CLASS B 3RD..MA MORRIS JOYCE E CHARLESTOWN RI 193
LADY CLASS C..MA GASKINS JOYCE A BALD KNOB AR 192
LADY CLASS C RU..MA DECORBY BROWN NICO ALLAN SK 192
LADY CLASS C 3RD..MA GASKIN PROTHRO DJU ROSE BUD AR 190
LADY CLASS D..MA WHALEN JESSICA BARABOO WI 192
LADY CLASS D RU..MA SKOGEN ROXY L CASPER WY 186
LADY CLASS D 3RD..MA RICKEL LADENE D LUBBOCK TX 185
NEW MEMBER WINNER..MA SCHUMPERT JACK L ST PETERSBURG FL 198
NEW MEMBER RU..MA LIPETZ MICHAEL KENSINGTON CT 198
NEW MEMBER 3RD..MA STITT ROGER M EDEN UT 197
HIGH CANADIAN SAUNDERS KEITH J PORT DOVER ON 200
HIGH FOREIGN SHOOTER CROMPTON JOHN M SYDNEY AUST MC 198
MCGARRY HIGH SUB JUNIOR ZIRBEL HADEN J JONESBORO AR 199
MCGARRY HIGH JUNIOR WILLIAMS GRANT A PINEHURST ID 199
LELA HALL FRANK HOPKINS RACHEL PATTONSBURG MO 200
 ZONE TEAM HARRISON III LEO NEW LONDON MO 198
 ZONE TEAM HOPKINS RACHEL PATTONSBURG MO 200
 ZONE TEAM ZIRBEL HADEN J JONESBORO AR 199
 ZONE TEAM BRYANT JAYTON CORDELL OK 199
 ZONE TEAM WAKELY CURT GRAHAM MO 199
 ZONE CHAMPION SHAEFFER JR DAVID GLYNDON MD 200
 ZONE SR. VETERAN JORDAN MIKE MORO IL 197
 ZONE VETERAN RIDDLE DAVID FRANKFORT KY 198
 ZONE SUB JUNIOR ZIRBEL HADEN J JONESBORO AR 199
 ZONE JUNIOR CAHOON SHAWN D POCATELLO ID 196
 ZONE LADY HOPKINS RACHEL L PATTONSBURG MO 200
 STATE TEAM WINNER GENS SCOTT W VERNON CENTER MN 199
 STATE TEAM WINNER HAVERLY TROY NEW LONDON MN 199
 STATE TEAM WINNER LAIB PAT LEE SPICER MN 198
 STATE TEAM WINNER NEUMANN DEAN R DAKOTA MN 198
 STATE TEAM WINNER STUNTEBECK RICH A WADENA MN 196
 STATE TEAM RUNNER-UP NEAL TOM C TIPTON IN 199
 STATE TEAM RUNNER-UP LUNSFORD V TANK WEST HARRISON IN 198
 STATE TEAM RUNNER-UP HARRIS DEVON B LOGANSPORT IN 198
 STATE TEAM RUNNER-UP PERKINS MATTHEW W WESTPORT IN 198
 STATE TEAM RUNNER-UP TEMPEST WILLIAM D NORTH VERNON IN 196
 
EVENT #  20 - CHAMPION/CHAMPIONS
August 12, 2010
ENTRIES: 162
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 100
RUNNER UP LAMONT PATRICK R BRANDON MB 100
THIRD PLACE STACEY PATRICK FREDERICK OK 100
SR. VETERAN WINNER HAZELETT CHUCK ODESSA FL 100
SR VETERAN RUNNER UP MLYNARZ ROBERT F LAKE HOPATCONG NJ 98
SR VETERAN 3RD PLACE BADARACCO JAMES A MEXICO MO 98
VETERAN WINNER HOPPE FRANK COLUMBUS NE 100
VETERAN RUNNER UP MCLEOD GLENN R GRAND RAPIDS MN 100
VETERAN 3RD PLACE HAWKINS STEVE ALEXANDRIA VA 100
SUB JUNIOR WINNER BENNETT JR CHARLES SUSSEX NJ 100
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP CONN BILLY WADE SANDY HOOK KY 99
SUB JUNIOR 3RD PLACE ZIRBEL HADEN J JONESBORO AR 99
JUNIOR WINNER HARPER JORDAN M HARRISBURG AR 100
JUNIOR RUNNER UP PERKINS MATTHEW W WESTPORT IN 100
JUNIOR 3RD PLACE DALTON COLE SILVER CITY NM 100
LADY WINNER HOPKINS RACHEL L PATTONSBURG MO 100
LADY RUNNER UP WEHINGER CATHY MONROE WI 100
LADY 3RD PLACE SNELLENBERGER JACQ COLDWATER MI 99
 
EVENT #  21 - BLAZER HANDICAP
August 12, 2010
ENTRIES: 1935
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION BRINGELSON DENIS L NEW RAYMER CO 99
RUNNER UP REED TIM M BATH SD 99
3RD PLACE BARTHOLOW MATTHEW RAPID CITY SD 98
4TH PLACE GILLMORE DONALD D PETERSBURG IL 98
5TH PLACE BUNDY ROBERT G CABOT PA 97
6TH PLACE CHADWELL CARL COLUMBUS OH 97
7TH PLACE MARSHALL JR RICHAR LINCOLN NE 97
8TH PLACE HOLCOMB BRIAN A CINCINNATI OH 97
9TH PLACE DITTO KEITH BRANDENBURG KY 97
10TH PLACE SUDA ANDREW D NORTHVILLE MI 97
11TH PLACE MARIETTA NICK F BRAZIL IN 97
12TH PLACE THYER PHIL INDEPENDENCE IA 97
18-20 YD WINNER WHITE NATHAN A SPRINGVILLE NY 96
18-20 YD RUNNER UP HANKINS CRAIG MORGANTOWN KY 95
18-20 YD 3RD PLACE SMELTZ MIKE R AMHERST OH 94
21-22 YD WINNER BEARDEN RAY CAMDEN AR 96
21-22 YD RUNNER UP BOYER JACK L DALLAS CITY IL 95
21-22 YD 3RD PLACE SCHAUSS LARRY W WADESVILLE IN 95
23-24 YD WINNER KNIGHT DENNIS C FAIRFEILD IL 97
23-24 YD RUNNER UP HALEY JOHN M BOWLING GREEN KY 96
23-24 YD 3RD PLACE DYLL GEORGE EATONTON GA 95
25-26 YD WINNER WAGNER DONALD A SCHOFIELD WI 96
25-26 YD RUNNER UP NADEAU NICHOLAS T HILLSBORO TN 96
25-26 YD 3RD PLACE ANDERS EDDY S SIMMS TX 96
27 YD WINNER VOLIVA JOHN E EVANSVILLE IN 97
27 YD RUNNER UP MESSENGER SCOTT R WINONA MN 97
27 YD 3RD PLACE POMPE ROMAN HAVLICKUV BROD CZE MC 96
SR. VETERAN WINNER JORDAN MIKE MORO IL 97
SR VETERAN RUNNER UP COVELESKIE ROGER LITCHFIELD PARK AZ 96
SR VETERAN 3RD PLACE LORENZEN ROGER ROCHESTER MN 95
VETERAN WINNER BUTLER JAMES A GILLETTE WY 97
VETERAN RUNNER UP ROBY DAVE W MUSCATINE IA 96
VETERAN 3RD PLACE ATWOOD LLOYD D PALMYRA IL 96
SUB JUNIOR WINNER NODSLE CALVIN E DETROIT LAKES MN 98
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP FORTINO ANTHONY T KANKAKEE IL 97
SUB JUNIOR 3RD PLACE RENTSCHLER ANDREW ALEXANDRIA MN 95
JUNIOR WINNER HEBRON GIDEON R VANDALIA MI 98
JUNIOR RUNNER UP RILEY WILL BIRMINGHAM AL 97
JUNIOR 3RD PLACE VANDINE JOHN C MUNCY PA 97
LADY WINNER LEWIS JOLENE CAVE IN ROCK IL 96
LADY RUNNER UP HOPPE TRACI COLUMBUS NE 96
LADY 3RD PLACE LEGLEITER DIANA R MUNJOR KS 95
CHAIR SHOOTER WINNER TKACZENKO ZIGGY TEXICO IL 94
CHAIR SHOOTER RUNNER UP STINEBRING MORRIS ODESSA FL 92
 
EVENT #  22 - SPORTWEAR DOUBLES
August 12, 2010
ENTRIES: 1302
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION CAMPBELL JR HARLAN TRIBUNE KS 100
RUNNER UP WILLOUGHBY TONY G CLAY CITY KY 100
THIRD PLACE BRINGELSON DENIS L NEW RAYMER CO 99
CLASS AAA WINNER LOVELESS II MITCHE MURFREESBORO TN 99
CLASS AAA RUNNER UP POLLAK AARON J CHARLOTTE VT 99
CLASS AAA 3RD PLACE REED TIM M BATH SD 99
CLASS AA WINNER DURR DAVID A SUPERIOR NE 99
CLASS AA RUNNER UP DORE ANTHONY GRAHA HORFIELD BRISTOL E MC 99
CLASS AA 3RD PLACE SPROUT STEVEN E PARKERSBURG WV 99
CLASS A WINNER RUTGER RONALD R TAMPA FL 98
CLASS A RUNNER UP GRANATIR RICHARD J IRONDALE OH 97
CLASS A 3RD PLACE NEUMAN STEVE METAMORA OH 97
CLASS B WINNER CUNNING RON WEATHERFORD TX 97
CLASS B RUNNER UP SMITH STEVEN R RIVERSIDE CA 96
CLASS B 3RD PLACE ROSMANINHO JAKE M TORONTO ON 96
CLASS C WINNER TREAT DANIEL R COLORADO SPRINGS CO 95
CLASS C RUNNER UP NELSON MICHAEL D MONTICELLO MN 94
CLASS C 3RD PLACE GOODWIN BRENT E ELIOT ME 94
CLASS D WINNER STEVENS GENE R DENVER CO 93
CLASS D RUNNER UP REX BRUCE S COPLAY PA 92
CLASS D 3RD PLACE RICKEL LADENE D LUBBOCK TX 92
SR. VETERAN WINNER HEMSI CLAUDE C AURORA CO 98
SR VETERAN RUNNER UP BROWN JR CHARLES C KITTRELL NC 98
SR VETERAN 3RD PLACE STINSON JR CALVIN PROSPECT HARBOR ME 95
VETERAN WINNER KOCMIT OTTO III TWINSBURG OH 98
VETERAN RUNNER UP OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 97
VETERAN 3RD PLACE GRUNEWALD JAMES J BONDUEL WI 96
SUB JUNIOR WINNER EUBANKS JOHNATHAN FLEMINGSBURG KY 96
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP GRUBBS DANIEL C WEINER AR 96
SUB JUNIOR 3RD PLACE YEAGER ZEKE S CORINTH MS 95
JUNIOR WINNER DAVIS CODY A SHOHOLA PA 99
JUNIOR RUNNER UP HULL BRYAN J WELLSVILLE KS 99
JUNIOR 3RD PLACE GRUBBS WILLIAM G WEINER AR 98
LADY WINNER SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 98
LADY RUNNER UP HOPKINS RACHEL L PATTONSBURG MO 98
LADY 3RD PLACE BRINGELSON STACY J NEW RAYMER CO 95
CHAIR SHOOTER WINNER SMYTH CHARLES H ODESSA FL 91
 
EVENT #  23 - KOHLER PRELIMINARY HANDICAP
August 13, 2010
ENTRIES: 2010
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION JENNINGS STEVEN C ATTICA NY 100
RUNNER UP STACEY PATRICK FREDERICK OK 99
3RD PLACE SMITH RONALD L DOVER OH 99
4TH PLACE SUTTON RONALD L OWINGS MD 99
5TH PLACE MASON DONALD P OKEECHOBEE FL 99
6TH PLACE CHARNIGO JOSEPH O CRESTON OH 98
7TH PLACE TESKER RICHARD SAUKVILLE WI 98
8TH PLACE CLARY DAVID K PHOENIX NY 98
9TH PLACE SHAEFFER JR DAVID GLYNDON MD 98
10TH PLACE SPANGLER JOHN T IRWIN PA 98
11TH PLACE DAVIS RICH OCEANSIDE CA 98
12TH PLACE STAFFORD L RAY BROOMFIELD CO 98
18-20 YD WINNER MILLER JR ROBERT D WOODLAWN TN 97
18-20 YD RUNNER UP GRIFFIN FREDDIE W TRENTON MO 96
18-20 YD 3RD PLACE FREI BRAD G GRANGEVILLE ID 96
21-22 YD WINNER BABIN GUY D WESTMINSTER MD 98
21-22 YD RUNNER UP MCCOY GLENN A ELLIS GROVE IL 96
21-22 YD 3RD PLACE KAIGLEY JR JOHN P DECATUR IL 96
23-24 YD WINNER HASTIE ETHAN C ELIZABETHTOWN IL 98
23-24 YD RUNNER UP TORRE NORMAN J KALAMAZOO MI 98
23-24 YD 3RD PLACE SHOULARS CHRISTOPH REIDSVILLE NC 97
25-26 YD WINNER HARDEN JOHN M INDIANAPOLIS IN 98
25-26 YD RUNNER UP DAVIS GARRET W GREENSBURG PA 97
25-26 YD 3RD PLACE JACOBS JAKE JACKSONVILLE FL 96
27 YD WINNER SUDA ANDREW D NORTHVILLE MI 98
27 YD RUNNER UP NAGEL FRED MITCHELL SD 98
27 YD 3RD PLACE OBERLING CHARLES D QUINCY IL 98
SR. VETERAN WINNER FREEMAN THOMAS H MEMPHIS TN 98
SR VETERAN RUNNER UP JORDAN MIKE MORO IL 97
SR VETERAN 3RD PLACE MACTAVISH WM D HOPKINSVILLE KY 97
VETERAN WINNER OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 98
VETERAN RUNNER UP WOODEN JERRY D DAWN MO 97
VETERAN 3RD PLACE ROBY DAVE W MUSCATINE IA 97
SUB JUNIOR WINNER RENTSCHLER ANDREW ALEXANDRIA MN 96
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP NUNES TYLER A SINKING SPRING PA 95
SUB JUNIOR 3RD PLACE GRYBOWSKI CORBIN ARAPAHO OK 95
JUNIOR WINNER WEST LARRY A ALTON IL 97
JUNIOR RUNNER UP RILEY EMILY R ELKHORN WI 97
JUNIOR 3RD PLACE WILLIAMS GRANT A PINEHURST ID 97
LADY WINNER TRIMBACK AMANDA C PITTSVIEW AL 98
LADY RUNNER UP HOPKINS RACHEL L PATTONSBURG MO 96
LADY 3RD PLACE BRINGELSON STACY J NEW RAYMER CO 96
CHAIR SHOOTER WINNER STINEBRING MORRIS ODESSA FL 96
CHAIR SHOOTER RUNNER UP PUMEL SR RAYMOND J MARTELL NE 95
 
EVENT #  24 - FEDERAL ATA DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP
August 13, 2010
ENTRIES: 1466
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 100
RUNNER UP MARSHALL JR RICHAR LINCOLN NE 100
THIRD PLACE HILL GARRY D OKOTOKS AB 100
CLASS AAA WINNER CAMPBELL JR HARLAN TRIBUNE KS 100
CLASS AAA RUNNER UP LUNSFORD V TANK WEST HARRISON IN 100
CLASS AAA 3RD PLACE HARRISON III LEO NEW LONDON MO 100
CLASS AAA 4TH PLACE MUNSON ERIC COKATO MN 100
CLASS AAA 5TH PLACE STAFFORD L RAY BROOMFIELD CO 99
CLASS AA WINNER CHADWELL CARL COLUMBUS OH 99
CLASS AA RUNNER UP KANT COLTON J NEW UNDERWOOD SD 99
CLASS AA 3RD PLACE NEYER JOE WALTON KY 99
CLASS AA 4TH PLACE VERTEIN TYLER J ROCK SPRINGS WI 98
CLASS AA 5TH PLACE OAKEY TRAVIS SPRINGVILLE UT 98
CLASS A WINNER POLICKY MARK D RAPID CITY SD 98
CLASS A RUNNER UP HASTIE ETHAN C ELIZABETHTOWN IL 98
CLASS A 3RD PLACE DANIELSON JEFF A CASPER WY 98
CLASS A 4TH PLACE BEGLEY MATTHEW J TIPP CITY OH 97
CLASS A 5TH PLACE KING DANIEL C NEKOOSA WI 97
CLASS B WINNER SMITH STEVEN R RIVERSIDE CA 98
CLASS B RUNNER UP ZANDERS DENNIS L RED BUD IL 97
CLASS B 3RD PLACE JOHNSON ROBERT L WICHITA FALLS TX 96
CLASS B 4TH PLACE SLABY RUSSELL J WAUSAU WI 96
CLASS B 5TH PLACE ELDRIDGE JUSTIN D VENEDY IL 96
CLASS C WINNER VANDINE JOHN C MUNCY PA 98
CLASS C RUNNER UP DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 96
CLASS C 3RD PLACE EWING RYAN J LENNON MI 95
CLASS C 4TH PLACE FITCH BILL GILLETTE WY 95
CLASS C 5TH PLACE NELSON KAY CEE VADNAIS HEIGHTS MN 95
CLASS D WINNER SULLIVAN BRANDON ARLINGTON IN 94
CLASS D RUNNER UP TAYLOR JEFFREY J MACCLENNY FL 93
CLASS D 3RD PLACE WOOLUM DALE CHARLOTTESVILLE VA 93
CLASS D 4TH PLACE THAXTON HEATHER L RAYLE GA 92
CLASS D 5TH PLACE CHEYNEY BRYON C CLINTON OH 92
SR. VETERAN WINNER HEDGECOCK JIM STILWELL KS 97
SR VETERAN RUNNER UP SWALLS CHARLES E ROANOKE TX 97
SR VETERAN 3RD PLACE WAGNER CARL E DANSVILLE NY 97
VETERAN WINNER KAUFMAN ADEN MEDINA OH 99
VETERAN RUNNER UP RIDDLE DAVID FRANKFORT KY 97
VETERAN 3RD PLACE BUTLER JAMES A GILLETTE WY 97
SUB JUNIOR WINNER FORTINO ANTHONY T KANKAKEE IL 97
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP YEAGER ZEKE S CORINTH MS 97
SUB JUNIOR 3RD PLACE EUBANKS JOHNATHAN FLEMINGSBURG KY 97
JUNIOR WINNER HOLWICK BRYCE FORT SMITH AR 100
JUNIOR RUNNER UP GRUBBS WILLIAM G WEINER AR 100
JUNIOR 3RD PLACE BIGRAS COLLIN J EAST MONTPELIER VT 100
LADY WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR N BRUNSWICK NJ 98
LADY RUNNER UP HOPKINS RACHEL L PATTONSBURG MO 96
LADY 3RD PLACE STANTON MALLORY K DEARBORN MI 96
CHAIR SHOOTER WINNER STINEBRING MORRIS ODESSA FL 90
CHAIR SHOOTER RUNNER UP PUMEL SR RAYMOND J MARTELL NE 82
 ZONE TEAM MUNSON ERIC COKATO MN 100
 ZONE TEAM BARTHOLOW MATTHEW RAPID CITY SD 99
 ZONE TEAM VOLIVA JOHN E EVANSVILLE IN 99
 ZONE TEAM VERTEIN TYLER J ROCK SPRINGS WI 98
 ZONE TEAM FIELDER MARK A OBLONG IL 96
 ZONE CHAMPION KELLY DAVID BYRON CA 99
 ZONE SR. VETERAN HAYCOCK CLIFF E GLENWOOD SPRINGS CO 92
 ZONE VETERAN RIDDLE DAVID FRANKFORT KY 97
 ZONE SUB JUNIOR FORTINO ANTHONY T KANKAKEE IL 97
 ZONE JUNIOR BIGRAS COLLIN J EAST MONTPELIER VT 100
 ZONE LADY OHYE NEILSON DEBOR N BRUNSWICK NJ 98
HIGH CANADIAN HILL GARRY D OKOTOKS AB 100
 
EVENT #  25 - GRAND AMERICAN PRESENTED BY REMINGTON
August 14, 2010
ENTRIES: 1988
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION CURTIS JAMES D MT OLIVET KY 100
RUNNER UP HARRIS DEVON B LOGANSPORT IN 99
3RD PLACE FOLVAG JASON GRENORA ND 99
4TH PLACE BURBIDGE NEIL P MEDICINE HAT AB 99
5TH PLACE CAMPBELL JR HARLAN TRIBUNE KS 98
6TH PLACE NEUMANN DEAN R DAKOTA MN 98
7TH PLACE BINEGAR JR TIMOTHY EDINBURG IL 98
8TH PLACE REED TIM M BATH SD 98
9TH PLACE BRUEGGEMANN JOHN TRENTON IL 98
10TH PLACE BARTHOLOW MATTHEW RAPID CITY SD 98
11TH PLACE HEAD D DEAN YUKON OK 98
12TH PLACE FARRINGTON PATRICK LEAWOOD KS 98
13TH PLACE NEFF RICHARD P MIDDLETOWN OH 98
14TH PLACE CAMPBELL DAN GRAND FORKS ND 98
15TH PLACE BAIZE WELDON T MORGANTOWN KY 98
18-20 YD WINNER PACK HAROLD T PORTSMOUTH OH 97
18-20 YD RUNNER UP GABBARD JAMES A URBANA IL 96
18-20 YD 3RD PLACE HANKINS CRAIG MORGANTOWN KY 96
18-20 YD 4TH PLACE GOBLE MAURY L ALBION IL 96
18-20 YD 5TH PLACE HUBBLE SCOTT A MT ERIE IL 96
21-22 YD WINNER STITT ROGER M EDEN UT 97
21-22 YD RUNNER UP LITTLE MYRON CAMARGO IL 97
21-22 YD 3RD PLACE MCCOY GLENN A ELLIS GROVE IL 96
21-22 YD 4TH PLACE CANTRELL MARK E MURFREESBORO TN 96
21-22 YD 5TH PLACE POTTER LARRY J WILLARD KY 96
23-24 YD WINNER EWING RYAN J LENNON MI 96
23-24 YD RUNNER UP WHITAKER MIKE L TULSA OK 96
23-24 YD 3RD PLACE REYNOLDS TIM J ALHAMBRA IL 96
23-24 YD 4TH PLACE RAY DAVID E GRANITE CITY IL 96
23-24 YD 5TH PLACE BOYER KENNETH A MILLERSPORT OH 96
25-26 YD WINNER ROBILIO JAY S CORDOVA TN 97
25-26 YD RUNNER UP ROUSSEL JOHN F SPENCERVILLE IN 97
25-26 YD 3RD PLACE JAMISON JAMES A DENVER CO 96
25-26 YD 4TH PLACE POWER SEAN M AIKEN SC 96
25-26 YD 5TH PLACE PIERCE BILLY P NOWATA OK 96
27 YD WINNER OAKEY TRAVIS SPRINGVILLE UT 98
27 YD RUNNER UP HANSON TODD A ABERDEEN SD 98
27 YD 3RD PLACE SMITH RONALD L DOVER OH 97
27 YD 4TH PLACE SHAW PAUL COLLINGWOOD ON 97
27 YD 5TH PLACE ALKIRE DENNIS O WARRENSBURG MO 97
SR. VETERAN WINNER NILLES JEROME W ANDALE KS 96
SR VETERAN RUNNER UP CAMPBELL JOHN T BUFFALO WY 96
SR VETERAN 3RD PLACE FARLEY SR RONALD D POCAHONTAS IL 96
VETERAN WINNER WHITMIRE FRED L BATTLE CREEK MI 98
VETERAN RUNNER UP BUTLER JAMES A GILLETTE WY 97
VETERAN 3RD PLACE GOFF JERRY W CHANDLER IN 97
SUB JUNIOR WINNER TAYLOR ZACHARY S GENEVA FL 97
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP LOPEZ LEONARDO EST MIAMI FL 96
SUB JUNIOR 3RD PLACE GRYBOWSKI CORBIN ARAPAHO OK 96
JUNIOR WINNER DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 98
JUNIOR RUNNER UP DRAKE DYLLON J AZTEC NM 98
JUNIOR 3RD PLACE PENTECOST IAN D CHAMPION PA 97
LADY WINNER BRINGELSON STACY J NEW RAYMER CO 96
LADY RUNNER UP NELSON KAY CEE VADNAIS HEIGHTS MN 95
LADY 3RD PLACE STANTON MALLORY K DEARBORN MI 95
CHAIR SHOOTER WINNER SMYTH CHARLES H ODESSA FL 91
CHAIR SHOOTER RUNNER UP TKACZENKO ZIGGY TEXICO IL 89
HIGH CANADIAN BURBIDGE NEIL P MEDICINE HAT AB 99
HIGH PAST GRAND WINNER NEFF RICHARD P MIDDLETOWN OH 98
HALL OF FAME CONTRIBUTOR FOLVAG JASON GRENORA ND 99
KEIM CHAIR SHOOTER SMYTH CHARLES H ODESSA FL 91
TOM SEITZ MEMORIAL SUB JUNIOR TAYLOR ZACHARY S GENEVA FL 97
TOM SEITZ MEMORIAL JUNIOR DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 98
HOA - HIGH CANADIAN SHAW PAUL COLLINGWOOD ON 960
HAA - HIGH CANADIAN LAMONT PATRICK R BRANDON MB 395
 
SILVER SEITZ HIGH ALL AROUND (HAA)
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION CAMPBELL JR HARLAN TRIBUNE KS 398
RUNNER UP REED TIM M BATH SD 396
THIRD PLACE BULLARD JR RICHARD SPARKS NV 396
CLASS AAA WINNER LAMONT PATRICK R BRANDON MB 395
CLASS AAA RUNNER UP HARRISON III LEO NEW LONDON MO 395
CLASS AAA 3RD PLACE WELTON STUART STAR ID 395
CLASS AA WINNER SPROUT STEVEN E PARKERSBURG WV 393
CLASS AA RUNNER UP PARSON JR BILL MATHEWS AL 391
CLASS AA 3RD PLACE IKSIC TRAVIS W IRBY WA 390
CLASS A WINNER GRUNEWALD JAMES J BONDUEL WI 387
CLASS A RUNNER UP SULLIVAN CODY J ARLINGTON IN 386
CLASS A 3RD PLACE WHITAKER MIKE L TULSA OK 385
CLASS B WINNER DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 384
CLASS B RUNNER UP TODD RONALD JAMES REGINA    CANADA SK 384
CLASS B 3RD PLACE DOMAS JOHN P LYNCHBURG VA 380
CLASS C WINNER FITCH BILL GILLETTE WY 385
CLASS C RUNNER UP CLARK RYAN INDIANAPOLIS IN 382
CLASS C 3RD PLACE HERMAN CHARLES D WHITEHALL PA 379
CLASS D WINNER GRYBOWSKI CORBIN ARAPAHO OK 383
CLASS D RUNNER UP HARRIS JR RICHARD DENTON TX 369
CLASS D 3RD PLACE BARNABEE EDWARD J FARMINGTON IL 369
SR. VETERAN WINNER WAKELY CURT GRAHAM MO 385
SR VETERAN RUNNER UP SWALLS CHARLES E ROANOKE TX 384
SR VETERAN 3RD PLACE HEMSI CLAUDE C AURORA CO 383
VETERAN WINNER BUTLER JAMES A GILLETTE WY 391
VETERAN RUNNER UP RIDDLE DAVID FRANKFORT KY 391
VETERAN 3RD PLACE SHERROD GARY L LUBBOCK TX 390
SUB JUNIOR WINNER YEAGER ZEKE S CORINTH MS 387
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP MOORE BOBBY COLD SPRING KY 385
SUB JUNIOR 3RD PLACE ZIRBEL HADEN J JONESBORO AR 384
JUNIOR WINNER KANT COLTON J NEW UNDERWOOD SD 390
JUNIOR RUNNER UP GRUBBS WILLIAM G WEINER AR 390
JUNIOR 3RD PLACE VERTEIN TYLER J ROCK SPRINGS WI 390
LADY WINNER BRINGELSON STACY J NEW RAYMER CO 390
LADY RUNNER UP HOPKINS RACHEL L PATTONSBURG MO 390
LADY 3RD PLACE STANTON MALLORY K DEARBORN MI 389
CHAIR SHOOTER WINNER STINEBRING MORRIS ODESSA FL 372
CHAIR SHOOTER RUNNER UP PUMEL SR RAYMOND J MARTELL NE 360
CHAIR SHOOTER 3RD PLACE SMYTH CHARLES H ODESSA FL 354
 
WHITE FLYER HIGH OVERALL (HOA)
1000 CHAMPIONSHIP WEEK TARGETS
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION HARRISON III LEO NEW LONDON MO 986
RUNNER UP REED TIM M BATH SD 984
THIRD PLACE CAMPBELL JR HARLAN TRIBUNE KS 981
CLASS AAA WINNER STACEY PATRICK FREDERICK OK 980
CLASS AAA RUNNER UP SUDA ANDREW D NORTHVILLE MI 977
CLASS AAA 3RD PLACE BRINGELSON DENIS L NEW RAYMER CO 977
CLASS AA WINNER IKSIC TRAVIS W IRBY WA 969
CLASS AA RUNNER UP STEDMAN STEVE W EAST PALESTINE OH 969
CLASS AA 3RD PLACE DYER ROBERT E TOMPKINSVILLE KY 964
CLASS A WINNER SULLIVAN CODY J ARLINGTON IN 957
CLASS A RUNNER UP HASTIE ETHAN C ELIZABETHTOWN IL 954
CLASS A 3RD PLACE HEBRON GIDEON R VANDALIA MI 946
CLASS B WINNER BROOKS MAYNARD R NEW TAZEWELL TN 942
CLASS B RUNNER UP WAGNER DONALD A SCHOFIELD WI 940
CLASS B 3RD PLACE KALSOW RICK ARNOLDS PARK IA 938
CLASS C WINNER DYLL GEORGE EATONTON GA 942
CLASS C RUNNER UP FITCH BILL GILLETTE WY 939
CLASS C 3RD PLACE BAHE BRAD J ST PAUL MN 933
CLASS D WINNER FULLER JIM L PINEY FLATS TN 928
CLASS D RUNNER UP BARNABEE EDWARD J FARMINGTON IL 923
CLASS D 3RD PLACE GABBARD JAMES A URBANA IL 920
SR. VETERAN WINNER JORDAN MIKE MORO IL 958
SR VETERAN RUNNER UP WILKIN HOWARD D WILMINGTON OH 949
SR VETERAN 3RD PLACE HOFFLAND JOHN WILLIS TX 948
VETERAN WINNER SHERROD GARY L LUBBOCK TX 967
VETERAN RUNNER UP OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 965
VETERAN 3RD PLACE BUTLER JAMES A GILLETTE WY 961
SUB JUNIOR WINNER EUBANKS JOHNATHAN FLEMINGSBURG KY 952
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP FORTINO ANTHONY T KANKAKEE IL 951
SUB JUNIOR 3RD PLACE BECKER COLLIN BALLWIN MO 946
JUNIOR WINNER GRUBBS WILLIAM G WEINER AR 964
JUNIOR RUNNER UP LARSON BENJAMIN R ELBERT CO 961
JUNIOR 3RD PLACE KANT COLTON J NEW UNDERWOOD SD 958
LADY WINNER HOPKINS RACHEL L PATTONSBURG MO 973
LADY RUNNER UP BRINGELSON STACY J NEW RAYMER CO 959
LADY 3RD PLACE WILBURN JENNIFER M FAIRFIELD CA 958
CHAIR SHOOTER WINNER STINEBRING MORRIS ODESSA FL 939
CHAIR SHOOTER RUNNER UP PUMEL SR RAYMOND J MARTELL NE 912
CHAIR SHOOTER 3RD PLACE TKACZENKO ZIGGY TEXICO IL 898
 
WHITE FLYER HIGH OVERALL 2700 TOTAL TARGETS
ALL TARGETS SHOT IN PRELIMINARY WEEK AND CHAMPIONSHIP WEEK
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION CAMPBELL JR HARLAN TRIBUNE KS 2257
RUNNER UP REED TIM M BATH SD 2235
THIRD PLACE GENS SCOTT W VERNON CENTER MN 2242
CLASS AAA WINNER BRINGELSON DENIS L NEW RAYMER CO 2233
CLASS AA WINNER BRINGELSON STACY J NEW RAYMER CO 2193
CLASS A WINNER UPCRAFT JOHN O MT VERNON IL 2182
CLASS B WINNER CUNNING RON WEATHERFORD TX 2133
CLASS C WINNER DYLL GEORGE EATONTON GA 2119
CLASS D WINNER PENIX RONALD Y AMARILLO TX 2033
SR. VETERAN WINNER BROWN JR CHARLES C KITTRELL NC 2175
VETERAN WINNER OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 2207
SUB JUNIOR WINNER BRIDGES ELIJAH W SELIGMAN MO 2179
JUNIOR WINNER VERTEIN TYLER J ROCK SPRINGS WI 2195
LADY WINNER HOPKINS RACHEL L PATTONSBURG MO 2328
CHAIR SHOOTER WINNER SMYTH CHARLES H ODESSA FL 2006
 
$100,000 DOLLAR HANDICAP SHOOTOFF
HANDICAP WINNERS ONLY -10 shooters qualify-
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
$100,000 HARRIS DEVON LOGANSPORT IN 50